STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,089 this week

Jay Ferguson (I)


Jay Ferguson was born on May 10, 1947 in Burbank, California, USA. He is known for his work on The Office (2005), A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child (1989) and NCIS: Los Angeles (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jay Ferguson? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 138 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jay Ferguson.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (45 credits)
 2010-2014 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series) (41 episodes)
- Windfall (2014)
- Spoils of War (2014)
- Zero Days (2014)
 2013 Internal Visions of Art 365 (Documentary short)
 2010 1 a Minute
 2005 The Office (TV Series)
 2004 NTSB: The Crash of Flight 323 (TV Movie)
 2003 Tremors (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Feeding Frenzy (2003)
 2001 Iron Chef USA: Holiday Showdown (TV Special documentary)
 2001 Too Legit: The MC Hammer Story (TV Movie)
 2001 Iron Chef USA: Showdown in Las Vegas (TV Special documentary)
 2001 Smartruck (Video)
 2000 When Andrew Came Home (TV Movie)
 2000 The Magicians (TV Movie)
 1999 Sweetwater (TV Movie)
 1996 Viper (TV Series)
 1996 Driven
 1989-1996 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- The Kidnapper (1996)
- Fatal Caper (1996)
- Doctor of Horror (1995)
 1996 Tremors II: Aftershocks (Video)
 1994 Double Dragon
 1992 Going to Extremes (TV Series)
 1992 Melrose Place (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (1992)
 1992 Nervous Ticks
 1992 Sewer Shark (Video Game)
 1991 Eerie, Indiana (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1991 Tagteam (TV Movie)
 1990 Parker Kane (TV Movie)
 1988 Bad Dreams
 1988 Pulse
 1987 Best Seller
 1987 Cameo by Night (TV Movie)
 1986 Quiet Cool
 1986 The Patriot
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

J. Ferguson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had a brief career in the early 1980s. His biggest hits were "Shakedown Cruise" and the top ten hit "Thunder Island". See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
This guy is a flippin' musical genius!!! djtrix26
TREMORS 2 dj-laly
VIPER Soundtrack? kzbtz
Discuss Jay Ferguson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page