No photo available. Represent Bobbie Ferguson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,668 this week

Bobbie Ferguson (I)

Bobbie Ferguson was born on October 10, 1943 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA as Bobbie Faye Gammel. She is known for her work on Remington Steele (1982), The Fall Guy (1981) and The Dukes of Hazzard (1979). She was previously married to Jay Rowland Ferguson. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: December

We can't wait to travel through time and space one last time with the Twelfth Doctor. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobbie Ferguson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Remington Steele
Remington Steele Female Passerby
(1986)
The Fall Guy
The Fall Guy Actress
(1983)
The Dukes of Hazzard
The Dukes of Hazzard Kate Baxley
(1983)
CBS Afternoon Playhouse
CBS Afternoon Playhouse Lillian O'Neill
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2011 A Christmas Witch (Short) (post-production)
Bobbie
 1992-1994 Hearts Afire (TV Series)
Cranky Lady / Christina Hoberman / Nurse #2
- Prose and Condoms (1994) ... Christina Hoberman
- Don't Say Nothin' Bad About My Baby (1994) ... Nurse #2
- Bees Can Sting You, Watch Out: Part 2 (1992) ... Cranky Lady
- Bees Can Sting You, Watch Out: Part 1 (1992) ... Cranky Lady
 1991-1992 Evening Shade (TV Series)
Miss Lindsay / Mrs. Lindsey
- Hasta la Vista (1992) ... Miss Lindsay
- Sex Education (1991) ... Mrs. Lindsey
 1989 Freddy's Nightmares (TV Series)
Mom Lindstrom
- Dreams That Kill (1989) ... Mom Lindstrom
 1987-1989 Designing Women (TV Series)
Monette Marlin / 'Monica'
- There She Is (1989) ... Monette Marlin
- Come on and Marry Me, Bill (1989) ... Monette Marlin
- Monette (1987) ... 'Monica' / Monette Marlin
 1986 Remington Steele (TV Series)
Female Passerby
- Bonds of Steele (1986) ... Female Passerby
 1986 What's Happening Now! (TV Series)
Christina
- Mr. First Nighter (1986) ... Christina
 1979-1985 Dallas (TV Series)
- Swan Song (1985)
- The Ewing Blues (1983)
- Mama Dearest (1982)
- Barbecue Three (1982)
- Whatever Happened to Baby John?: Part 2 (1979) ... (as Bobbie Faye Ferguson)
 1985 A Reason to Live (TV Movie)
Carla Yusem
 1984 London and Davis in New York (TV Movie)
Woman
 1983 The Fall Guy (TV Series)
 1983 The Dukes of Hazzard (TV Series)
Kate Baxley
- Coy vs. Vance (1983) ... Kate Baxley
 1981 CBS Afternoon Playhouse (TV Series)
Lillian O'Neill
- Me and Mr. Stenner (1981) ... Lillian O'Neill
 1979 The Bermuda Triangle (Documentary)
Stewardess on 727 (as Bobbie Faye Ferguson)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bobbie Faye-Ferguson | Bobbie Faye Ferguson | Bobbie Gaye Ferguson | Bobby Faye Ferguson | Bobby-Faye Ferguson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of actor Jay R. Ferguson. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017