No photo available. Represent Bianca Ferguson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 925 this week

Bianca Ferguson

Bianca Ferguson was born on February 11, 1955 in Gary, Indiana, USA. She is an actress, known for General Hospital (1963), The Buddy System (1984) and Lois Gibbs and the Love Canal (1982). She was previously married to Meshach Taylor. See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 490 people
created 29 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bianca Ferguson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

General Hospital
General Hospital Claudia Johnston
(1980-1981)
The Buddy System
The Buddy System Woman Customer
(1984)
Lois Gibbs and the Love Canal
(1982)
The Gifted
The Gifted Actress
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1995 ABC Weekend Specials (TV Series)
Temba's Mother
- Jirimpimbira: An African Folk Tale (1995) ... Temba's Mother (voice)
 1993 The Gifted
 1993 Dream On (TV Series)
Martha
- And Bobby Makes Three (1993) ... Martha
 1993 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Doctor
- Senior Poll (1993) ... Doctor
 1984 The Buddy System
Woman Customer
 1982 Lois Gibbs and the Love Canal (TV Movie)
Gail Shepherd
 1980-1981 General Hospital (TV Series)
Claudia Johnston
- Episode dated 15 September 1981 (1981) ... Claudia Johnston (uncredited)
- Episode dated 6 July 1981 (1981) ... Claudia Johnston (uncredited)
- Episode dated 16 May 1980 (1980) ... Claudia Johnston (uncredited)
 1979 Roots: The Next Generations (TV Mini-Series)
Sophia
- Episode #1.3 (1979) ... Sophia
 1978 What's Happening!! (TV Series)
Jean
- Raj Moves Out (1978) ... Jean
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bianca Taylor
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Second wife/widow of Meshach Taylor.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Bianca Ferguson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page