No photo available. Represent Walter Fenner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 145,302 this week

Walter Fenner (1886–1947)

Walter Fenner was born on July 24, 1886 in Humphrey, Nebraska, USA. He was an actor, known for He Was Her Man (1931), Parlor Pest (1929) and The Shanghai Cobra (1945). He died on November 7, 1947 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Walter Fenner.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (54 credits)
 1946 Our Hearts Were Growing Up
Old Grad (uncredited)
 1946 Miss Susie Slagle's
Dr. Rice (uncredited)
 1945 The Shanghai Cobra
Police Inspector Harry Davis
 1944 Henry Aldrich's Little Secret
Welfare Board Member (uncredited)
 1944 Once Upon a Time
Walt Disney (uncredited)
 1944 The Hitler Gang
Prince August Wilhelm (uncredited)
 1944 Henry Aldrich Plays Cupid
Stewart (uncredited)
 1943 Lost Angel
Professor Endicott
 1943 Guadalcanal Diary
Col. Roper (uncredited)
 1943 The Iron Major
Army Doctor in France (uncredited)
 1943 Sweet Rosie O'Grady
Editor Brooks (uncredited)
 1943 Secret Service in Darkest Africa
Sheik Fedallah [Ch. 12] (uncredited)
 1943 Bombardier
Congressman (uncredited)
 1943 Henry Aldrich Gets Glamour
Mr. Vance (uncredited)
 1943 G-men vs. the Black Dragon
Williams - Financial Agent [Ch.1]
 1942 Youth on Parade
Professor (uncredited)
 1942 Flying Tigers
American (uncredited)
 1942 Henry Aldrich, Editor
Mr. Johnson (uncredited)
 1942 The Pride of the Yankees
Dentist (uncredited)
 1942 Night in New Orleans
Taxpayer (uncredited)
 1942 True to the Army
Doctor #1 (uncredited)
 1941 Glamour Boy
Psychiatrist (uncredited)
 1940 Love Thy Neighbor
Dock Official (uncredited)
 1940 Queen of the Mob
Ransom Man (uncredited)
 1940 You Can't Fool Your Wife
Walker
 1940 Edison, the Man
Man at Banquet (uncredited)
 1940 Women Without Names
Physician (uncredited)
 1940 Teddy the Rough Rider (Short)
1st Slum Lord (uncredited)
 1940 Emergency Squad
Doctor (uncredited)
 1939 Another Thin Man
Detective (uncredited)
 1939 The Covered Trailer
Wells
 1939 Rulers of the Sea
Dignitary (uncredited)
 1939 Pride of the Blue Grass
Secretary to Board of Stewards
 1939 A Woman Is the Judge
Harper
 1939 Rio
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1939 Mountain Rhythm
Mr. Cavanaugh
 1939 My Wife's Relatives
Young Boy (uncredited)
 1939 Torchy Runs for Mayor
Mr. Skinner - Star Publisher (uncredited)
 1939 Juarez
Achille Fould (uncredited)
 1939 Never Say Die
Doctor (uncredited)
 1939 The Man Who Dared
Magistrate (uncredited)
 1936 Mixed Magic (Short)
 1936 Boy, Oh Boy (Short)
 1935 Speed Devils
Hart - Crooked Politician
 1935 The Life of the Party (Short)
Performer
 1935 Mr. Widget (Short)
 1933 The Shadow Laughs
Tennant
 1932 The Divorce Racket
Miguel Cordoba
 1932 The Studio Murder Mystery (Short)
Ian Stevens
 1931 He Was Her Man (Short)
Johnny
 1930 The Sap from Syracuse
Henderson
 1929 Parlor Pest (Short)
 1915 When It Strikes Home
Mr. Wroth
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: Appeared in "Here Comes the Bride" on Broadway, 1917.

Alternate Names:

Walter S. Fenner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Walter Fenner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page