No photo available. Represent Jean Fenn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,188,436 this week

Jean Fenn

Jean Fenn was born on May 10, 1930 in Paris, France. She is an actress, known for Serenade (1956), Salute to Oscar Hammerstein II (1972) and Producers' Showcase (1954). See full bio »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean Fenn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Serenade
Serenade Soprano in San Francisco
(1956)
Producers' Showcase
(1956)
The Bell Telephone Hour
The Bell Telephone Hour Herself - Opera Soprano
(1965)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1956 Producers' Showcase (TV Series)
Rosalinda
- Rosalinda (1956) ... Rosalinda
 1956 Serenade
Soprano in San Francisco
 1954 The Jackie Gleason Show (TV Series)
Guest Soprano Vocalist
- Episode #2.11 (1954) ... Guest Soprano Vocalist
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 1972 Salute to Oscar Hammerstein II (TV Special)
Herself
 1965 The Bell Telephone Hour (TV Series)
Herself - Opera Soprano
- A Family Thanksgiving (1965) ... Herself - Opera Soprano
- The Many Facets of Cole Porter (1965) ... Herself - Opera Soprano
 1965 The Hollywood Palace (TV Series)
Herself - Opera Soprano
- Episode #2.31 (1965) ... Herself - Opera Soprano
 1957 The Steve Allen Plymouth Show (TV Series)
Herself - Singer
- Episode #2.44 (1957) ... Herself - Singer
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Metropolitan Opera 1953 to 1970

Alternate Names:

Jean Fenn Farwell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Bainbridge Island, Washington

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page