No photo available. Represent Jonathan Fener? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 89,676 this week

Jonathan Fener

Jonathan Fener was born on December 22, 1971 in the USA as Jonathan Stuart Fener. He is a producer and writer, known for American Dad! (2005), The 78th Annual Academy Awards (2006) and Father of the Pride (2004). See full bio »

Born:

in USA
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Fener's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

American Dad!
American Dad! Producer
(2006-2013)
Father of the Pride
(2004)
Bette
Bette Producer
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2016 The Mindy Project (TV Series) (consulting producer - 6 episodes)
- Revenge of the Nurse (2016) ... (consulting producer)
- Concord (2016) ... (consulting producer)
- Leland Breakfast Is the Miracle Worker (2016) ... (consulting producer)
- Mindy Lahiri Is a Misogynist (2016) ... (consulting producer)
- Margaret Thatcher (2016) ... (consulting producer)
 2015 Telenovela (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Evil Twin (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2014 Mulaney (TV Series) (consulting producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2014) ... (consulting producer)
 2014 Old Soul (TV Movie) (executive producer)
  American Dad! (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 52 episodes, 2009 - 2013) (supervising producer - 32 episodes, 2006 - 2008)
- Minstrel Krampus (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Da Flippity Flop (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Lost in Space (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Boring Identity (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
 2013 Happy Endings (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 1 episode)
- The Storm Before the Calm (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
 2013 Assistance (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2003-2004 It's All Relative (TV Series) (producer - 11 episodes)
- Oscar Interruptus (2004) ... (producer)
- Ready, Aim, Sing (2004) ... (producer)
- Our Sauce, It Is a Beauty (2004) ... (producer)
- What's Up (2004) ... (producer)
- The Santa That Came to Dinner (2003) ... (producer)
 2003 Kid Notorious (TV Series) (consulting producer)
 2002 Do Over (TV Series) (co-producer)
 2000 Bette (TV Series) (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jon Fener
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page