No photo available. Represent Georg Fenady? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 369 this week

Georg Fenady (1930–2008)

Georg Fenady was born on July 29, 1930 in Toledo, Ohio, USA. He was a director and producer, known for Emergency! (1972), Quincy M.E. (1976) and Combat! (1962). He died on May 29, 2008 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1166 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Georg Fenady.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (34 credits)
 1992-1999 Baywatch (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- The Hunt (1999)
- Risk to Death (1999)
- Shark Island (1999)
 1997 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Coming Home (1997)
 1995-1997 Baywatch Nights (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- The Servant (1997)
- Rendezvous (1996)
- Vengeance (1996)
- The Curator (1996)
- Thin Blood (1996)
 1989-1992 Life Goes On (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Love Letters (1992)
- Call of the Wild (1989)
 1990-1991 The New Adam-12 (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Addictions (1991)
- Real Estate Scam (1990) ... (as George Fenady)
- Follow Home (1990) ... (as George Fenady)
- Gay Bashing (1990) ... (as George Fenady)
- Neighbors (1990) ... (as George Fenady)
 1989-1991 Dragnet (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- Weekend Warrior (1991)
- Queen of Hearts (1990)
- Revenge (1990)
- The Book (1990)
 1988 High Mountain Rangers (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Bear Hunter (1988)
 1983-1986 Knight Rider (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Voo Doo Knight (1986)
- Knight Song (1985)
- Knight Strike (1985)
 1985-1986 The Fall Guy (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Lucky Stiff (1986)
- October the 32nd (1985)
 1985-1986 Airwolf (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Day of Jeopardy (1986)
 1984 T.J. Hooker (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Confession (1984)
 1984 Whiz Kids (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Altaira (1984)
- The Sufi Project (1984)
 1984 Lottery! (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1984 Simon & Simon (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Heels and Toes (1984)
 1983 Manimal (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1983 Cave In! (TV Movie)
 1980-1983 Quincy M.E. (TV Series) (29 episodes)
- The Cutting Edge (1983)
- Women of Valor (1983)
- A Loss for Words (1983)
 1983 The Night the Bridge Fell Down (TV Movie)
 1981 Code Red (TV Series) (1 episode)
- A Saved Life (1981)
 1981 B.J. and the Bear (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Intercepted Pass (1981)
 1972-1979 Emergency! (TV Series) (33 episodes)
- The Convention (1979)
- All Night Long (1977)
- Isolation (1977)
 1979 Hanging by a Thread (TV Movie)
 1977-1978 CHiPs (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Surf's Up (1978)
- Hustle (1977)
- Taking Its Toll (1977)
 1977 Code R (TV Series)
 1975 Movin' On (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Ammo (1975)
- Landslide (1975) ... (as George Fenady)
 1974 Sierra (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Fawn (1974)
 1973-1974 Chase (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- The Game Ball (1974)
 1973 Arnold
 1972 Sarge (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Napoleon Never Wanted to Be a Cop (1972) ... (as George Fenady)
 1969 Mission: Impossible (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Mastermind (1969)
 1967-1968 Garrison's Gorillas (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Time Bomb (1968)
- The Plot to Kill (1968)
- War and Crime (1968)
- The Big Lie (1968)
- The Expendables (1967)
 1965-1967 Combat! (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Jonah (1967)
- The Masquers (1967)
- The Bankroll (1966)
- Conflict (1966)
- Decision (1966)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

George Feandy | G.J. Fenady | Georg J. Fenady | George J. Fenady | George Fenady
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
RIP richsmi
Discuss Georg Fenady on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page