STARmeter
Top 500
Up 8 this week

Tom Felton


Tom Felton was born in Epsom, Surrey, to Sharon and Peter Felton. He has been acting since he was 8 years old at the suggestion of an actress friend of his family who recognized Felton's theatrical qualities. Felton met with an agent, and two weeks later, after auditioning with over 400 other children, he landed an international commercial ... See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Tom Felton on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 19 Feb 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 05 Aug 2011
 
list image
a list of 38 people
created 23 Jul 2012
 
a list of 48 people
created 17 Aug 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Felton's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2017 Feed (completed)
Matt
  Ophelia (filming)
Laertes
 2017 Megan Leavey
Andrew Dean
 2017 Stratton
Cummings
 2016 Message from the King
Frankie
 2016 Volki i ovtsy. Beeezumnoe prevrashchenie
Grey (English version, voice)
 2016 Risen
Lucius
 2014 How I Didn't Become a Piano Player (Short)
Ted (voice)
 2013 Full Circle (TV Series)
Tim Abbott
- Celeste & Tim (2013) ... Tim Abbott
 2010 White Other (Short)
Ray Marsden
 2010 Night Wolf
Gary
 1999 Second Sight (TV Movie)
Thomas
 1999 Home Farm Twins (TV Series)
Adam Baker (2005)
 1998 Bugs (TV Series)
James
- Pandora's Box (1998) ... James
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In 2010, Tom along with a few friends launched Six String Productions. A self-described "Indie label with a passion for new and vibrant talent" the company is devoted to allowing artists to direct how their music is handled. Tom originally became a part of the music scene in 2008 when he released a single, acoustic only number ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Thomas Andrew Felton

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'll take my clothes off - whatever the job requires. See more »

Trivia:

His Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Timberland (Timber), died in 2014 after health complications. See more »

Trademark:

Often plays villainous or mischievous characters

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page