STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 6,851 this week

Barbara Feldon


Barbara Feldon was born on March 12, 1933 in Bethel Park, Pennsylvania, USA as Barbara Anne Hall. She is an actress, known for Get Smart (1965), Smile (1975) and Get Smart, Again! (1989). She was previously married to Burt Nodella and Lucien Verdoux-Feldon. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

So Bad But So Good: Delinquents We Love

From T2 Trainspotting to Rebel Without a Cause, cinema has been home to some lovable mischief-makers and endearing hoodlums. Here's a tribute to some of our favorites.

View more winning delinquents

Related News

Smile
| Trailers from Hell

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 08 Jun 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 04 Jun 2012
 
a list of 33 images
created 15 Apr 2015
 
a list of 35 images
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barbara Feldon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Get Smart
Get Smart #99 / Agent 99 / Connie Barker
(1965-1970)
Smile
Smile Brenda
(1975)
Fitzwilly
Fitzwilly Juliet Nowell
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (51 credits)
 2002 American Experience (TV Series documentary)
Voice-overs
- Ansel Adams: A Documentary Film (2002) ... Voice-overs (voice)
 1998 Emily of New Moon (TV Series)
Madame Marlena
- When the Bough Breaks (1998) ... Madame Marlena
 1997 Chicago Sons (TV Series)
Lindsay's Mother
- Mothers, Lost Fullbacks, and Other Soft Things (1997) ... Lindsay's Mother
 1995 Get Smart (TV Series)
99
- Liver Let Die (1995) ... 99
- Passenger 99 (1995) ... 99
- Goodbye Ms. Chip (1995) ... 99
- Casino Evil (1995) ... 99
- Pilot (1995) ... 99
 1993 Mad About You (TV Series)
Diane 'Spy Girl' Caldwell
- The Spy Girl Who Loved Me (1993) ... Diane 'Spy Girl' Caldwell
 1991 Cheers (TV Series)
Lauren Hudson
 1989 Get Smart, Again! (TV Movie)
99
 1988 Hothouse (TV Series)
Bea Shecter
- The Subject of Sex (1988) ... Bea Shecter
 1987 Square One Television (TV Series)
Narrator (1987) (voice)
 1986 Secrets (TV Movie)
 1982 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Karen Dunoway
- The Unforgivable Secret (1982) ... Karen Dunoway
 1980 Children of Divorce (TV Movie)
Irene Hoffman
 1979 Before and After (TV Movie)
Penny
 1979 A Vacation in Hell (TV Movie)
Evelyn
 1979 Sooner or Later (TV Movie)
Lois Walters
 1978 A Guide for the Married Woman (TV Movie)
Maggie
 1977 The Four of Us (TV Movie)
Julie
 1976 No Deposit, No Return
Carolyn
 1975 Doctors' Hospital (TV Series)
 1975 Smile
Brenda
 1975 Let's Switch! (TV Movie)
Kate Fleming
 1973 What Are Best Friends For? (TV Movie)
Valerie Norton
 1973 McMillan & Wife (TV Series)
Margaret 'Maggie' Miller
- Freefall to Terror (1973) ... Margaret 'Maggie' Miller
 1973 Griff (TV Series)
Sharon Dennis
- Death by Prescription (1973) ... Sharon Dennis
 1973 Of Men and Women (TV Movie) (segment "Never Trust a Lady")
 1973 Thriller (TV Series)
Jenny Frifth
- Lady Killer (1973) ... Jenny Frifth
 1973 Medical Center (TV Series)
Barbara Dorsey
- Between 2 Fires (1973) ... Barbara Dorsey
 1973 The Wide World of Mystery (TV Series)
Jenny Frifth
- Lady Killer (1973) ... Jenny Frifth
 1972 Search (TV Series)
Kate Dawes
- In Search of Midas (1972) ... Kate Dawes
 1972 Playmates (TV Movie)
Lois Barnett
 1972 Here Comes the Judge (TV Movie)
Singer
 1972 Getting Away from It All (TV Movie)
Helen Clark
 1970 Matt Lincoln (TV Series)
Jilly
- Jilly (1970) ... Jilly
 1970 The Name of the Game (TV Series)
Cynthia Hampton
- Cynthia Is Alive and Living in Avalon (1970) ... Cynthia Hampton
 1970 The Red Skelton Hour (TV Series)
Lady Scientist
- People Who Like People Are Cannibals (1970) ... Lady Scientist
 1967 Fitzwilly
Juliet Nowell
 1967 The Jerry Lewis Show (TV Series)
Sylvia
- Episode #1.5 (1967) ... Sylvia
 1967 Point Blank
Girl in TV commercial (uncredited)
 1967 Caprice
Girl at theatre (uncredited)
 1965 12 O'Clock High (TV Series)
Lt. Claire Cummings
- End of the Line (1965) ... Lt. Claire Cummings
 1965 Slattery's People (TV Series)
Aurora Fleming
- Question: What's a Requiem for a Loser? (1965) ... Aurora Fleming
 1964 Flipper (TV Series)
Erna Morley
- Lady and the Dolphin: Part 2 (1964) ... Erna Morley
- Lady and the Dolphin: Part 1 (1964) ... Erna Morley
 1964 The Doctors and the Nurses (TV Series)
Hildie Jackson
- Hildie (1964) ... Hildie Jackson
 1964 Mr. Broadway (TV Series)
Laura
- Try to Find a Spy (1964) ... Laura
 1964 East Side/West Side (TV Series)
Joanna / Toni Ginger
- The Street (1964) ... Joanna
- The Beatnik and the Politician (1964) ... Toni Ginger
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (67 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in A.R. Gurney's play, "I Know What You Did Last Summer," at the Cape Playhouse in Dennis, Massachusetts with Eileen Heckart in the cast. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Barbara Hall

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"There's not a day when somebody doesn't smile and say, 'Oh, you're Agent 99.' I like being in a world that regards me in a friendly way." Interview with Toby Kahn, 1983. See more »

Trivia:

Likes minimalist interior decoration. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page