No photo available. Represent Vittoria Febbi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,541 this week

Vittoria Febbi

Vittoria Febbi was born on February 13, 1939 in Asmara, Eritrea. She is known for her work on Cinema Paradiso (1988), Everybody's Fine (1990) and West and Soda (1965). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Vittoria Febbi? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vittoria Febbi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (33 credits)
 2009 David Copperfield (TV Movie) (voice dubbing: Lenka Termerová)
 2005 Callas e Onassis (TV Movie) (voice dubbing: Sydne Rome)
 1995 La piovra 7 - Indagine sulla morte del commissario Cattani (TV Mini-Series) (voice dubbing: Florinda Bolkan - 1995, uncredited)
 1991 Rossini! Rossini! (voice dubbing: Sabine Azéma)
 1990 Everybody's Fine (voice dubbing: Michèle Morgan)
 1988 Cinema Paradiso (voice dubbing: Brigitte Fossey)
 1987 I miei primi 40 anni (voice dubbing: Martine Brochard)
 1987 Farewell Moscow (voice dubbing: Liv Ullmann)
 1987 The Family (voice dubbing: Fanny Ardant - uncredited)
 1986 La piovra 2 (TV Mini-Series) (voice dubbing - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1986) ... (voice dubbing: Florinda Bolkan - uncredited)
- Episode #1.5 (1986) ... (voice dubbing: Florinda Bolkan - uncredited)
- Episode #1.4 (1986) ... (voice dubbing: Florinda Bolkan - uncredited)
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... (voice dubbing: Florinda Bolkan - uncredited)
 1984 The Octopus (TV Mini-Series) (voice dubbing - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1984) ... (voice dubbing: Florinda Bolkan - uncredited)
- Episode #1.5 (1984) ... (voice dubbing: Florinda Bolkan - uncredited)
- Episode #1.4 (1984) ... (voice dubbing: Florinda Bolkan - uncredited)
- Episode #1.3 (1984) ... (voice dubbing: Florinda Bolkan - uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (1984) ... (voice dubbing: Florinda Bolkan - uncredited)
 1983 Questo e quello (voice dubbing: Janet Agren - uncredited)
 1982 The Night of the Shooting Stars (voice dubbing: Margarita Lozano - uncredited)
 1981 Fantasma d'amore (voice dubbing: Romy Schneider - as Vittoria Febi)
 1980 The Cricket (voice dubbing: Clio Goldsmith - uncredited)
 1980 Inferno (voice dubbing: Italian dubbed version for Veronica Lazar - uncredited)
 1977 The Bishop's Bedroom (voice dubbing: Ornella Muti - uncredited)
 1977 A Man Called Blade (voice dubbing: Martine Brochard - uncredited)
 1977 Suspiria (voice dubbing: Barbara Magnolfi - uncredited)
 1976 Keoma (voice dubbing: Olga Karlatos - uncredited)
 1974 The Night Porter (voice dubbing: Charlotte Rampling - uncredited)
 1973 Blood in the Streets (voice dubbing: Agostina Belli - uncredited)
 1973 The Boss (voice dubbing: Antonia Santilli - uncredited)
 1968 A Quiet Place in the Country (voice dubbing: Rita Calderoni - uncredited)
 1968 Django, Prepare a Coffin (voice dubbing: Angela Minervini - uncredited)
 1967 Gunlaw (voice dubbing: Anna Orso - uncredited)
 1967 10,000 Dollars for a Massacre (voice dubbing: Adriana Ambesi - uncredited)
 1966 The Big Gundown (voice dubbing: María Granada - uncredited)
 1966 Come imparai ad amare le donne (voice dubbing: Elsa Martinelli - uncredited)
 1966 Goodbye Texas (voice dubbing: Silvana Bacci - uncredited)
 1962 Totò diabolicus (voice dubbing: Béatrice Altariba - uncredited)
 1960 Hungry for Love (voice dubbing: Luciana Gilli - uncredited)
 1960 I piaceri dello scapolo (voice dubbing: Graziella Granata - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Dubbing voice of Beverly Washburn in the Italian post-synchronized version of Old Yeller (1957) (Zanna gialla). See more »

Alternate Names:

Vittorina Febbi | Vittoria Febi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Vittoria Febbi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page