STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 64,513 this week

Fazil (I)


Fazil was born in 1953 in Alleppey, Kerala, India. He is a director and writer, known for Moz & Cat (2009), Manichithrathazhu (1993) and Killer (1991). See full bio »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 30 people
created 11 Jul 2011
 
a list of 9 people
created 10 Sep 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fazil's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Moz & Cat
Moz & Cat Director
(2009)
Manichithrathazhu
(1993)
Killer
Killer Director
(1991)
Life Is Beautiful
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (32 credits)
Show Show Writer (24 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fassil | A. M. Fazil | A.M. Fazil
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Considered the biggest money-spinning director of the present day Malayalam film industry. See more »

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page