No photo available. Represent Leila Fawzi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 200,301 this week

Leila Fawzi (–2005)

Leila Fawzi was an actress, known for Alexandria... Why? (1979), Women Are Devils (1947) and Is It My Fault? (1953). She died on January 12, 2005 in Cairo, Egypt. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: On the Scene

Check out photos from the biggest panels, press lines, and the showroom floor.

View the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 296 people
created 30 Oct 2011
 
a list of 54 people
created 04 Nov 2012
 
a list of 193 people
created 01 Aug 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leila Fawzi's work have you seen?

Known For

Alexandria... Why?
(1979)
Women Are Devils
(1947)
Is It My Fault?
Is It My Fault? Actress
(1953)
El dakhil
El dakhil Fotna
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (43 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Laila Fawzi

Message Boards

Discuss Leila Fawzi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page