No photo available. Represent Sophie Favier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,606 this week

Sophie Favier

Sophie Favier was born on October 5, 1963 in Lyon, France. She is an actress, known for Le grand concours des animateurs (2003), Cocoricocoboy (1984) and Lady Libertine (1984). See full bio »
1 photo »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1100 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 718 people
created 09 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sophie Favier's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cocoricocoboy
Cocoricocoboy Herself (Cocogirl)
(1984)
Lady Libertine
Lady Libertine Maud Collins
(1984)
Nice People
Nice People Herself / Sixth week co-guest star
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 1997 Paradis d'enfer (TV Series)
Sophie
 1997 Sous le soleil (TV Series)
Magali Lescaut
- Retour à la case départ (1997) ... Magali Lescaut
- Le démon de midi (1997) ... Magali Lescaut
 1988 Ciel mon mardi! (TV Series)
Hostess
 1984 Vénus
Lia
 1984 Lady Libertine
Maud Collins
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Chupa Chups sucettes (France, 2005) See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tamara

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

French TV game-show hostess.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page