No photo available. Represent Mary Faulkner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,544 this week

Mary Faulkner (I)

Mary Faulkner was born on February 15, 1971 in Houston, Texas, USA. She is known for her work on Slackers (2002), The Discontentment of Ed Telfair (2013) and Gilmore Girls (2000). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mary Faulkner? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mary Faulkner.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2013 The Discontentment of Ed Telfair (Short)
Cindy Telfair
 2006 Mind of Mencia (TV Series)
Wife
- Episode #2.1 (2006) ... Wife
 2003 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Ms. Lomet
- An Affair to Remember (2003) ... Ms. Lomet
 2002 Slackers
Female Executive
 2001 Providence (TV Series)
Woman #1
- The Honeymoon's Over (2001) ... Woman #1
 2000-2001 Once and Again (TV Series)
Libby
- Armageddon (2001) ... Libby
- Cat-in-Hat (2000) ... Libby
 1999 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Lulu
- An Impartial Bias (1999) ... Lulu
 1997 Relativity (TV Series)
Liz
- New Year's Eve (1997) ... Liz
 1996 Melrose Place (TV Series)
Receptionist
- Farewell, Mike's Concubine (1996) ... Receptionist
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1995 Women of the House (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Men Are Good (1995) ... (production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mary Faulkner Turriff | Mary Turriff

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mary is a descendant of the writer, William Faulkner.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
She is really good... wildcat93
Discuss Mary Faulkner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page