No photo available. Represent Shawn Wilt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 135,977 this week

Shawn Wilt

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Shawn Wilt »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shawn Wilt's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Switched at Birth
(2011-2017)
Grounded for Life
(2001-2005)
10 Things I Hate About You
(2009-2010)
So Notorious
So Notorious Producer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
  Switched at Birth (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 42 episodes, 2014 - 2015) (producer - 34 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (executive producer - 1 episode, 2017)
- And Always Searching for Beauty (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Mad Tea Party (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Accommodations of Desire (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- To the Victor Belong the Spoils (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- Borrowing Your Enemy's Arrows (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
 2010 It Takes a Village (TV Movie) (producer)
 2010 Women Without Men (TV Movie) (producer)
 2009-2010 10 Things I Hate About You (TV Series) (producer - 20 episodes)
- Revolution (2010) ... (producer)
- Ain't No Mountain High Enough (2010) ... (producer)
- Changes (2010) ... (producer)
- Just One Kiss (2010) ... (producer)
- Too Much Information (2010) ... (producer)
 2009 This Might Hurt (TV Movie) (producer)
 2008 State of the Union (TV Series) (producer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (producer)
 2007 Family of the Year (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2007) ... (producer)
 2007 The Singles Table (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- The Work Dinner (2007) ... (producer)
- Pilot (2007) ... (producer)
- The Brawl (2007) ... (producer)
- Georgia's Big Move (2007) ... (producer)
- The Housewarming Party (2007) ... (producer)
 2006 So Notorious (TV Series) (producer)
 2002-2005 Grounded for Life (TV Series) (coordinating producer - 30 episodes)
- Oh, What a Knight (2005) ... (coordinating producer)
- Hello, Goodbye (2005) ... (coordinating producer)
- Crazy (2005) ... (coordinating producer)
- The Letter(s) (2005) ... (coordinating producer)
- Tom Sawyer (2005) ... (coordinating producer)
  The Tracy Morgan Show (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes, 2003 - 2004) (coordinating producer - 8 episodes, 2003 - 2004)
- The Sporting Life (2004) ... (producer)
- Career Day (2004) ... (producer)
- Class Clown (2004) ... (coordinating producer)
- Super Boy (2004) ... (producer)
- Vacation (2004) ... (coordinating producer)
 2003 Street of Pain (Short) (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shawn Faulconer

Message Boards

Discuss Shawn Wilt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page