No photo available. Represent André Farwagi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 72,194 this week

André Farwagi

André Farwagi was born in 1935 in Paris, Île-de-France, France. He is a director and producer, known for Le temps de mourir (1970), Thank You Satan (1989) and Boarding School (1978). See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2571 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1893 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 3761 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of André Farwagi's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Le temps de mourir
(1970)
Thank You Satan
Thank You Satan Director
(1989)
Boarding School
Boarding School Director
(1978)
Les lutteurs immobiles
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 1992 All My Husbands (TV Movie)
 1988 Les lutteurs immobiles (TV Movie)
 1985-1987 Julien Fontanes, magistrat (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1987 Cinéma 16 (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1984 Opération O.P.E.N. (TV Series) (episode 2.2 "Le Retour du léopard")
 1984 Les fils des alligators (TV Movie)
 1981 Le serment d'Heidelberg (TV Movie)
 1968 L'ombre dans la glace (Short)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andre Farwagi | André Pierre Farwagi

Contribute to This Page