No photo available. Represent Suzan Farmer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,701 this week

Suzan Farmer

Suzan Farmer was born on June 16, 1942 in Kent, England. She is an actress, known for Dracula: Prince of Darkness (1966), Monster of Terror (1965) and Rasputin: The Mad Monk (1966). She was previously married to Ian McShane. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Suzan Farmer? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 53 people
created 13 Jul 2011
 
list image
a list of 400 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Suzan Farmer.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (53 credits)
 1980 Leap in the Dark (TV Series)
Grace
- Jack Be Nimble (1980) ... Grace
 1980 Breakaway (TV Series)
Geraldine Newton
- The Local Affair: Part 4 (1980) ... Geraldine Newton
- The Local Affair: Part 3 (1980) ... Geraldine Newton
 1979 Play for Today (TV Series)
Fay Cooper
- The Chief Mourner (1979) ... Fay Cooper
 1978 Blakes 7 (TV Series)
Meegat
- Deliverance (1978) ... Meegat
 1978 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Sally Robson
- Episode #1.1782 (1978) ... Sally Robson
- Episode #1.1784 (1978) ... Sally Robson
- Episode #1.1778 (1978) ... Sally Robson
- Episode #1.1777 (1978) ... Sally Robson
- Episode #1.1776 (1978) ... Sally Robson
 1978 Hazell (TV Series)
Jackie
 1976 The Squirrels (TV Series)
April
- The Weaker Sex (1976) ... April
 1976 Dixon of Dock Green (TV Series)
Margaret Spurling
- Vagrant (1976) ... Margaret Spurling
 1976 Warship (TV Series)
Julia Brinton
- Hollow Man (1976) ... Julia Brinton
 1976 The Chiffy Kids (TV Series)
Mrs. Shove
- Shove Tuesday (1976) ... Mrs. Shove
 1975 Thriller (TV Series)
Gilly
- Death in Deep Water (1975) ... Gilly
 1975 Persecution
Janie Masters
 1974 New Scotland Yard (TV Series)
Gail Galway
- Death by Misadventure (1974) ... Gail Galway
 1963-1974 ITV Play of the Week (TV Series)
Jane #2 / Susan / Sarah Hollis
- The Break (1974) ... Jane #2
- An Experience of Evil (1966) ... Susan
- The Eve of St. Marks (1963) ... Sarah Hollis
 1972 The Lotus Eaters (TV Series)
Julie Johnson
- Aphrodite (1972) ... Julie Johnson
 1971 The Persuaders! (TV Series)
Ann Summers
- That's Me Over There (1971) ... Ann Summers
 1971 UFO (TV Series)
Tina Duval
- Survival (1971) ... Tina Duval
 1970 Wicked Women (TV Series)
Mrs. Bushman
- Augusta Fullan (1970) ... Mrs. Bushman
 1969 Omnibus (TV Series documentary)
Kathleen
- F. Scott Fitzgerald: A Dream Divided (1969) ... Kathleen
 1969 Please Sir! (TV Series)
Judith Howard
- X Certificate (1969) ... Judith Howard
 1969 The Inside Man (TV Series)
Sally Compton
- A Day of Angels (1969) ... Sally Compton
 1969 Out of the Unknown (TV Series)
Mary Hoff
- Target Generation (1969) ... Mary Hoff
 1968-1969 The Tenant of Wildfell Hall (TV Series)
Eliza Millward
- Pursuit (1969) ... Eliza Millward
- Recluse (1968) ... Eliza Millward
 1968 Talk of the Devil (Short)
Wendy
 1962-1968 The Saint (TV Series)
Sara Douglas / Ann Clanraith / Jean Morland / ...
- The Desperate Diplomat (1968) ... Sara Douglas
- The Convenient Monster (1966) ... Ann Clanraith
- The Sign of the Claw (1965) ... Jean Morland
- The Latin Touch (1962) ... Sue Inverest
 1968 The Caesars (TV Series)
Livilla
- Sejanus (1968) ... Livilla
- Tiberius (1968) ... Livilla
- Augustus (1968) ... Livilla
 1967 Man in a Suitcase (TV Series)
Judy
- Brainwash (1967) ... Judy
 1967 Mr. Rose (TV Series)
Angela
- The One Woman (1967) ... Angela
 1966 Where the Bullets Fly
Caron
 1964-1966 Armchair Theatre (TV Series)
Wendy Barrow / Sue
- The Signal Box of Grandpa Hudson (1966) ... Wendy Barrow
- Cradle Song (1964) ... Sue
 1966 Rasputin: The Mad Monk
Vanessa
 1966 Carnaby, M.D.
Nurse Holliday
 1966 The Idiot (TV Mini-Series)
Aglaia
 1966 Dracula: Prince of Darkness
Diana Kent
 1965 Monster of Terror
Susan Witley
 1965 The Flying Swan (TV Series)
Mary Grafton
- Love and Marriage (1965) ... Mary Grafton
 1965 Sherlock Holmes (TV Series)
Mary
- The Beryl Coronet (1965) ... Mary
 1964 Gideon C.I.D. (TV Series)
Ada Lee
- Big Fish, Little Fish (1964) ... Ada Lee
 1964 Secret Agent (TV Series)
Helen
- No Marks for Servility (1964) ... Helen
 1964 Love Story (TV Series)
Miriam Padgett
- The In-Between Stage (1964) ... Miriam Padgett
 1964 The Devil-Ship Pirates
Angela Smeeton
 1964 No Hiding Place (TV Series)
Jancey Backhouse
- The By Boys (1964) ... Jancey Backhouse
 1964 633 Squadron
WAAF Sgt. Mary Blake / Bissell
 1964 Detective (TV Series)
Sally Carstairs
- The Moving Toyshop (1964) ... Sally Carstairs
 1964 Festival (TV Series)
Nichette
- The Lady of the Camellias (1964) ... Nichette
 1963 The Crimson Blade
Constance Beverley
 1963 The Marriage Lines (TV Series)
Helen
- The Parting (1963) ... Helen
 1963 80,000 Suspects
Carole (uncredited)
 1962 ITV Television Playhouse (TV Series)
The young actress
- The Morning After (1962) ... The young actress
 1962 Young and Willing
Susan (uncredited)
 1960 Design for Living (Short)
 1959 The Dawn Killer
Cathy Hawkes
 1958 The Supreme Secret
Tess
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in Evan Hunter's play, "The Easter Man", at the Globe Theatre in London, England with Ian McShane, Robin Hawdon and Karin Fernald in the cast. John Harrison was the director. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Susan Farmer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the former daughter-in-law of Harry McShane and Irene McShane. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
the saint tonyhgv
Discuss Suzan Farmer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page