No photo available. Represent Adam Faraizl? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,987 this week

Adam Faraizl

Adam Faraizl was born on November 3, 1977. He is an actor, known for RoboCop 2 (1990), Where the Red Fern Grows: Part Two (1992) and A Triumph of the Heart: The Ricky Bell Story (1991). He has been married to Sally since June 9, 2006. They have two children. He was previously married to Jill and Samm. See full bio »

Born:

Oscars 2017 Red Carpet Photos

Check out photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet at the Oscars. Check our Oscars Guide for the full list of winners, videos, and more.

View the gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Faraizl's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

RoboCop 2
RoboCop 2 Little League Kid
(1990)
Where the Red Fern Grows: Part Two
(1992)
Johnny Be Good
Johnny Be Good Randy Walker
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 1992 Woman with a Past (TV Movie)
Todd
 1991 Final Verdict (TV Movie)
Don Brown
 1990 RoboCop 2
Little League Kid
 1989 Lonesome Dove (TV Mini-Series)
Joe Boot
- On the Trail (1989) ... Joe Boot
- Leaving (1989) ... Joe Boot
 1988 Johnny Be Good
Randy Walker
 1985 American Playhouse (TV Series)
Young Arthur
- Noon Wine (1985) ... Young Arthur
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Offered a part on the series Murder, She Wrote (1984), but this coincided with the shooting of It (1990) - so he turned it down. See more »

Nickname:

DJ Pants

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page