No photo available. Represent David Fane? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,080 this week

David Fane

David Fane was born in 1966. He is an actor and writer, known for The Tattooist (2007), Bro'Town (2004) and The Strip (2002). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Picks: December

We can't wait to travel through time and space one last time with the Twelfth Doctor. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 16 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Fane's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Tattooist
The Tattooist Mr. Va'a
(2007)
Bro'Town
Bro'Town Jeff da Maori / Additional Voices / Brother Ken / Pepelo Pepelo / Rodney McCorkenstein-Taifule 'Mack' / Agnes Tapili / Rodney McCorkenstein-Taifule (Mack) / Abercrombie Cornelius Smith the third / Wong Wong / Mack / Motorcycle Boy / Rodney McCorkenstein-Taifule / Roger
(2004-2009)
The Strip
The Strip Jack Sione
(2002-2003)
Outrageous Fortune
(2005-2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2015-2017 800 Words (TV Series)
Smiler
- Episode #3.8 (2017) ... Smiler
- Episode #3.7 (2017) ... Smiler
- Episode #3.6 (2017) ... Smiler
- Episode #3.5 (2017) ... Smiler
- Episode #3.4 (2017) ... Smiler
 2017 Gary of the Pacific
Dad
 2016 The Brokenwood Mysteries (TV Series)
Olson Siola
- The Killing Machine (2016) ... Olson Siola
 2015 Westside (TV Series)
Falani Sr
 2013 Edwin: My Life as a Koont
Harold Malolo
 2011 Love Birds
Kanga
 2005-2010 Outrageous Fortune (TV Series)
Falani
- Tis So Concluded (2010) ... Falani
- Blood and Judgment (2010) ... Falani
- Give Me Up the Truth (2010) ... Falani
- Desperate Undertakings (2010) ... Falani
- Their Grand Commission (2010) ... Falani
 2010 Radiradirah (TV Series)
Judas, Roimata
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Judas, Roimata
- Episode #1.3 (2010)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Judas, Roimata
 2009 Diplomatic Immunity (TV Series)
Jonah Fa'auigaese
- Spy in the House of Love (2009) ... Jonah Fa'auigaese
- Food for Thought (2009) ... Jonah Fa'auigaese
- All Eyez on Me (2009) ... Jonah Fa'auigaese
- Graceland (2009) ... Jonah Fa'auigaese
- Chain of Fools (2009) ... Jonah Fa'auigaese
 2004-2009 Bro'Town (TV Series)
Jeff da Maori / Additional Voices / Brother Ken / ...
- So You Think You Can Dance Near the Stars? (2009) ... Jeff da Maori / Rodney McCorkenstein-Taifule (Mack) / Brother Ken / ... (voice)
- Lost in Cyber Space (2009) ... Jeff da Maori / Rodney McCorkenstein-Taifule (Mack) / Brother Ken / ... (voice)
- Apocalypse Ow (2009) ... Jeff da Maori / Rodney McCorkenstein-Taifule (Mack) / Brother Ken / ... (voice)
- To Sam with Love (2009) ... Jeff da Maori / Rodney McCorkenstein-Taifule (Mack) / Brother Ken / ... (voice)
- A Vegetarian at My Table (2009) ... Jeff da Maori / Rodney McCorkenstein-Taifule (Mack) / Brother Ken / ... (voice)
 2007 The Tattooist
Mr. Va'a
 2007 Eagle vs Shark
Eric Elisi
 2006 Samoan Wedding
Bolo / Paul
 2005 The Market (TV Series)
Tu'u Lima
 2002-2003 The Strip (TV Series)
Jack Sione
- A Moment of Madness (2003) ... Jack Sione
- A New Life? (2003) ... Jack Sione
- Substitute (2003) ... Jack Sione
- Working Girl (2003) ... Jack Sione
- Woof (2003) ... Jack Sione
 2002 Tongan Ninja
Herman the Henchman
 1999 Target (TV Series)
Theo (1999)
 1998 The Semisis (TV Series)
Dad
 1996 Telly Laughs (TV Series)
Various Characters
 1993 Skitzo (TV Series)
Various Characters
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(play) Naked Samoans Talk About Their Knives

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dave Fane

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017