STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,154 this week

Pui Fan Lee (I)


Pui Fan Lee was born on July 14, 1971 in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England. She is an actress and writer, known for Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason (2004), Teletubbies (1997) and State of Play (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5 people
created 08 Sep 2013
 
a list of 220 people
created 08 Jul 2015
 
a list of 118 people
created 14 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pui Fan Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
(2004)
Teletubbies
(1997-2001)
State of Play
State of Play Joy Cipriani
(2003)
Chef!
Chef! Debra
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2016/II A Midsummer Night's Dream (TV Movie)
Robin Starveling
 2011 CBeebies Panto: Strictly Cinderella (TV Movie)
Baroness Bossynova
 2005 M.I.T.: Murder Investigation Team (TV Series)
Solicitor
- Episode #2.2 (2005) ... Solicitor
 2004 Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
Thai Jail Girl
 2004 Bear & Butterfly (TV Series)
Butterfly
 2003 State of Play (TV Mini-Series)
Joy Cipriani
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Joy Cipriani
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Joy Cipriani
 2002 Teletubbies Everywhere (TV Series)
Po
- Flower Festival: Spain (2002) ... Po
- Lanterns: Taiwan (2002) ... Po
- Numbers 1: India (2002) ... Po
- Sand Bottling: Russia (2002) ... Po
- Flower Planting: Chile (2002) ... Po
 2002 Chinese for Beginners (TV Short)
 1997-2001 Teletubbies (TV Series)
Po
- Our Story (2001) ... Po
- Buying a Sari (2000) ... Po (voice)
- Ten Pin Bowling (2000) ... Po (voice)
- Watering the Garden (2000) ... Po
- Baby Elephant (2000) ... Po
 2000 Teletubbies: Big Hug! (Video)
Po
 2000 Teletubbies: Christmas in the Snow (Video)
Po (voice)
 2000 Teletubbies: Favorite Things (Video)
Po
 2000 Teletubbies: Nursery Rhymes (Video)
Po
 2000 Play with the Teletubbies (Video Game)
Po (voice)
 1999 Metrosexuality (TV Series)
Jaye
 1996 Mary Reilly
Farraday Girl (as Piu Fan Lee)
 1992-1995 The Bill (TV Series)
Poppy Chan / Waitress / Lee Thee / ...
- Journey Home (1995) ... Poppy Chan
- Right Way, Wrong Way (1994) ... Waitress
- Fast Food (1993) ... Lee Thee
- Whose Side Are You On? (1992) ... Nurse
 1994 Frank Stubbs Promotes (TV Series)
Yulong
- Chinatown (1994) ... Yulong
 1994 Chef! (TV Series)
Debra
- Time Flies (1994) ... Debra
- England Expects (1994) ... Debra
- Private Lives (1994) ... Debra
- Masterchef (1994) ... Debra
- A Diploma of Miseries (1994) ... Debra
 1993 Desmond's (TV Series)
Debbie
- Kiss of the Spiderman (1993) ... Debbie
 1987 Hardwicke House (TV Series)
- The Visit (1987)
 1986 The Worst Witch (TV Movie)
Prefect
 1985 Your Mother Wouldn't Like It (TV Series)
 1984 Dramarama (TV Series)
Pui
- Josephine Jo (1984) ... Pui (as Pui-Fan Lee)
 1982 Murphy's Mob (TV Series)
Hannah
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Piu Fann Lee | Piu Fan Lee | Pui Fann Lee | Pui-Fan Lee
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Working as a presenter on the BBC children's channel Cbeebies.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page