No photo available. Represent Herodes Falsk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 69,080 this week

Herodes Falsk

Herodes Falsk was born on July 9, 1954 in Drammen, Buskerud, Norway as Kim Bård Roll Hansen. He is an actor and director, known for Showbiz - eller hvordan bli kjendis på en-to-tre! (1989), Prima Veras saga om Olav den hellige (1983) and Piker, vin og sang (1998). See full bio »

'Black Panther' Star Winston Duke on Wakanda's Warriors

Winston Duke reveals the tradition behind his devastating fighting style in Black Panther and reflects on Ryan Coogler's unique directing style.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Herodes Falsk's work have you seen?

Known For

Showbiz - eller hvordan bli kjendis på en-to-tre!
(1989)
Prima Veras saga om Olav den hellige
Prima Veras saga om Olav den hellige Olavs far, oppfinneren, narren, Tore Hund m.fl
(1983)
Piker, vin og sang
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2003 Hasnaoui (TV Series)
 2001 Prima Vera (a)live (Video)
 1998 Piker, vin og sang (TV Series)
 1989 Showbiz - eller hvordan bli kjendis på en-to-tre!
Espen Søplekladden (Rabagast)
 1983 Prima Veras saga om Olav den hellige
Olavs far, oppfinneren, narren, Tore Hund m.fl
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2007 Nytt på nytt (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #16.5 (2007) ... Himself
 2004 Store studio (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #5.9 (2004) ... Himself
 2001 Senkveld med HC og Tommy (TV Series)
 1999 Åpen post (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.19 (1999) ... Himself
- Episode #2.14 (1999) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ray Fenton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Along with Jan Teigen and Tom Mathisen, he was a member of a music/comedy group called "Prima Vera". See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page