No photo available. Represent Michael Falloon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,255 this week

Michael Falloon

Michael Falloon was born on January 15, 1949 in Barnes, London, England. He is an assistant director and actor, known for Spyforce (1971), Silver City (1984) and Emoh Ruo (1985). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael Falloon? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Falloon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
 1986 Return to Eden (TV Series) (second unit director - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... (second unit director)
 1985 Emoh Ruo (first assistant director)
 1984 Silver City (first assistant director)
 1983 The Winds of Jarrah (first assistant director)
 1981 Alison's Birthday (first assistant director)
  Spyforce (TV Series) (assistant director - 21 episodes, 1971 - 1972) (first assistant director - 6 episodes, 1971 - 1973)
- The Misfits (1973) ... (first assistant director)
- The Raiders (1972) ... (first assistant director)
- The Saviour: Part 2 (1972) ... (assistant director)
- The Saviour: Part 1 (1972) ... (assistant director)
- The Encounter (1972) ... (first assistant director)
 1971 Wake in Fright (third assistant director - uncredited)
 1968 Skippy (TV Series) (third assistant director - 34 episodes)
- Surf King (1968) ... (third assistant director - uncredited)
- Aunt Evelyn (1968) ... (third assistant director - uncredited)
- The Waratah Festival (1968) ... (third assistant director - uncredited)
- Ten Little Visitors (1968) ... (third assistant director - uncredited)
- The Long Night (1968) ... (third assistant director - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2002 Crossing the Line (TV Movie)
Streetsville Referee
 1986 Return to Eden (TV Series)
Search Leader
- Episode #1.8 (1986) ... Search Leader
 1983 Who Killed Baby Azaria? (TV Movie)
Constable Gibson
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1986 Return to Eden (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.21 (1986)
- Episode #1.18 (1986)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 1981 Alison's Birthday (associate producer)
 1975 Dragon Flies (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 1974 Silent Number (TV Series) (production supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1982 Far East (assistant to producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Rowland Falloon | Micheal Falloon
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Michael Falloon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page