STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 515 this week

Jimmy Fallon


Jimmy Fallon was born in 1974 in Brooklyn, New York, to Gloria (Feeley) and Jimmy Fallon. He is of Irish, German, and Norwegian descent. He was raised in Saugerties, New York, which is in upstate New York. He has performed stand up, impressions and characters across the country, in some of the biggest comedy clubs, such as the Improv (in Los ... See full bio »

Jimmy Fallon on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 28 Jul 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 17 Jan 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 17 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Fallon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 4 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 wins & 34 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon
(2009-2014)
Fever Pitch
(2005)
Whip It
Whip It 'Hot Tub' Johnny Rocket
(2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Writer: TV (8 credits)
  The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (1 episode, 2014) (written by - 242 episodes, 2014 - 2016)
- Whoopi Goldberg/Ben Simmons/Kevin Delaney (2016) ... (written by)
- Ricky Gervais/Tony Hale/Brian Regan (2016) ... (written by)
- Liam Hemsworth/Nick Jonas (2016) ... (written by)
  Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (written by - 404 episodes, 2009 - 2014) (writer - 62 episodes, 2009)
- Andy Samberg/The Muppets/Final Show (2014) ... (written by)
- Episode #4.49 (2012) ... (written by)
- Episode #3.97 (2011) ... (written by - uncredited)
- Episode #3.96 (2011) ... (written by - uncredited)
- Episode #3.95 (2011) ... (written by - uncredited)
  Guys with Kids (TV Series) (creator - 17 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (story - 1 episode, 2012)
- Divorce Party (2013) ... (creator)
- Rare Breed (2013) ... (creator)
- Gary's Idea (2013) ... (creator)
- The Will (2013) ... (creator)
- Me Time (2013) ... (creator)
 2010 The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (TV Special) (written by)
 2009 Just for Laughs (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Jimmy Fallon (2009) ... (writer)
 2005 2005 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special)
 2002 MTV Video Music Awards 2002 (TV Special)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (11 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (17 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (15 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Music department: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (151 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (44 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Pepsi (w/Parker Posey). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 13 Interviews | 22 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 15 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

James Thomas Fallon | Jimmy

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Time slot doesn't matter to me. If people want to see you, they'll find you. See more »

Trivia:

Nominated for a Grammy Award, "Best Spoken Comedy Album: The Bathroom Wall, Jimmy Fallon" (in 2003). See more »

Trademark:

Sings real life radio songs but changes words to fit different topics, as seen on Saturday Night Live (1975). See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Why all the hate? samantha-cass-212-503321
Reason for so much hate BDrums1971
Dude is totally fake. staminarose
Jimmy Fallon gives me the creeps pinetoplease
Roger Waters-Worst interview ever. How did JF get a show? RocknRollPt2
The Greatest bmbt40
Discuss Jimmy Fallon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page