No photo available. Represent Patricia Falkenhain? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 317,900 this week

Patricia Falkenhain (1926–2004)

Patricia Falkenhain was born on December 3, 1926 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. She was an actress, known for Something Wild (1986), The House on Carroll Street (1988) and Heartburn (1986). She was married to Robert Gerringer. She died on January 5, 2004 in Newcastle, Maine, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 77) in Newcastle, Maine, USA

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Falkenhain's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Something Wild
Something Wild Charlie's Secretary
(1986)
The House on Carroll Street
The House on Carroll Street Woman In The House
(1988)
Heartburn
Heartburn Dinner Party Hostess
(1986)
The End of August
The End of August Mme. Lebrun
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 1988 The House on Carroll Street
Woman In The House
 1988 Tanner '88 (TV Mini-Series)
Mrs. Bob
- The Dark Horse (1988) ... Mrs. Bob
 1987 American Playhouse (TV Series)
Head Nun
- The House of Blue Leaves (1987) ... Head Nun
 1986 Something Wild
Charlie's Secretary
 1986 Heartburn
Dinner Party Hostess
 1982 The End of August
Mme. Lebrun
 1959 The Catholic Hour (TV Series)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Patricia Falkenhain Geiringer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Patricia Falkenhain on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page