No photo available. Represent Christer Falck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,560,207 this week

Christer Falck

Christer Falck was born in 1970 in Norway. He is an actor, known for Robinsonekspedisjonen (2000), Robinson VIP (2005) and Huskestue (2015). See full bio »

Born:

in Norway

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christer Falck's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Robinsonekspedisjonen
Robinsonekspedisjonen Programleder (2000-2004) / WINNER (1999)
(2000)
Robinson VIP
Robinson VIP Himself - Norwegian Host
(2005)
Huskestue
Huskestue Himself - Participant
(2015)
Robinson direkte
Robinson direkte Leder for konkurransedel
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2010 Påpp & Råkk (TV Series)
Sveinjo
- Farlig Begjærlend (2010) ... Sveinjo
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2017 Rockheim Hall of Fame 2017 (TV Special)
Himself - Presenter
 2017 Dagsrevyen (TV Series)
Himself - Interviewee
- Episode dated 20 April 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Interviewee
 2015 Huskestue (TV Series)
Himself - Participant
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Himself - Participant
 2009-2013 Trygdekontoret (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #7.5 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Himself
 2010-2011 Showman (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.20 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #3.2 (2010) ... Himself
 2010 Skogheim flytter inn (TV Series)
Himself
- Christer Falck (2010) ... Himself
 2009 Sommertid (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.15 (2009) ... Himself
 2005 Robinson VIP (TV Series)
Himself - Norwegian Host
 2004 Sone 2 (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 20 February 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2003 Først & sist (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #10.6 (2003) ... Himself
 2003 God kveld Norge (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 26 April 2003 (2003) ... Himself
 2001 Robinson direkte (TV Series)
Leder for konkurransedel
 2000 Robinsonekspedisjonen (TV Series)
WINNER (1999) / Programleder (2000-2004)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3¼" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Riksklysa

Contribute to This Page