STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,144 this week

Elly Fairman


Elly Fairman was born on July 9, 1977 in Hammersmith, London, England. She is an actress, known for Blitz (2011), London Boulevard (2010) and Wild Bill (2011). She has been married to Jason Flemyng since June 6, 2008. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Justin Timberlake and Anna Kendrick Tease 'Trolls' at Comic-Con

Justin Timberlake and Anna Kendrick, stars of the new animated movie Trolls, sit down with Kevin Smith on the IMDb yacht at San Diego Comic-Con 2016.

Related News

Review: Blitz
| Pure Movies
Trailer: Blitz
| Pure Movies

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 490 people
created 13 Jul 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 29 Oct 2011
 
a list of 289 people
created 31 Oct 2011
 
a list of 2599 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 6000 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elly Fairman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blitz
Blitz Sandra
(2011)
London Boulevard
London Boulevard Gant's Wife
(2010)
Wild Bill
Wild Bill Miss Treedley
(2011)
Serious Sam II
Serious Sam II Netrisca
(2005)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (19 credits)
 2015 Silent Witness (TV Series)
DI Tonia Nolan
- One of Our Own: Part 2 (2015) ... DI Tonia Nolan
- One of Our Own: Part 1 (2015) ... DI Tonia Nolan
 2014 Law & Order: UK (TV Series)
Julie Taylor
- Flaw (2014) ... Julie Taylor
 2012 Tickety Toc (TV Series)
Pufferty (UK)
- Igloo Time (2012) ... Pufferty (UK) (voice)
 2012 Hunted (TV Series)
Emma Freeman
- LB (2012) ... Emma Freeman
 2011 Case Sensitive (TV Series)
Esther Taylor
- The Point of Rescue: Part 2 (2011) ... Esther Taylor
- The Point of Rescue: Part 1 (2011) ... Esther Taylor
 2001-2011 Holby City (TV Series)
Chantelle Tucker / Trudi Wrightman / Zoe Penny
- Open Your Heart (2011) ... Chantelle Tucker
- Horses to Water (2006) ... Trudi Wrightman
- Ghosts (2001) ... Zoe Penny
 2007-2009 The Bill (TV Series)
Annie Denniston / Tina Bellamy
- The Morning After (2009) ... Annie Denniston
- 482 (2007) ... Tina Bellamy
 2007-2008 Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies (TV Series)
Bennie the Little Bird / Merlin the Bat
- Out of Reach/Family Style (2008) ... (voice)
- The Boy Can Blow/I Don't Like Spiders and Snakes (2007) ... Bennie the Little Bird (voice)
- I Spy/Eyes, Ears, Nose & Trunks (2007) ... Merlin the Bat (voice)
 2008 Casualty (TV Series)
George Hartwood
- Opposing Forces (2008) ... George Hartwood
 2008 Big Barn Farm (TV Series)
Gobo (voice)
 2005 Coked Up Britain (TV Movie)
Kate
 2005 Diamond Geezer (TV Series)
Gloria
- Pilot (2005) ... Gloria
 2002 Doctors (TV Series)
Sarah Rees
- Sleeping Dogs (2002) ... Sarah Rees
 2000 The Knock (TV Series)
Lucy
- Episode #5.1 (2000) ... Lucy
 1995 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Jasmine Bates (1999)
 1995 Oscar's Orchestra (TV Series)
Rebecca
- The Battle Begins (1995) ... Rebecca (voice)
- World Tour ... Rebecca (voice)
- Water Music ... Rebecca (voice)
- Viva Espana ... Rebecca (voice)
- The Toy Symphony ... Rebecca (voice)
 1991 Dark Warrior (TV Series)
Imme (Manga UK dub) (English version, voice)
 1988-1990 Hades Project Zeorymer (TV Mini-Series short)
Miku Himuro (Manga UK dub)
- Project IV: Extinction (1990) ... Miku Himuro (Manga UK dub) (English version, voice)
- Project III: Disillusionment (1989) ... Miku Himuro (Manga UK dub) (English version, voice)
- Project II: Misgivings (1989) ... Miku Himuro (Manga UK dub) (English version, voice)
- Project I: Separation (1988) ... Miku Himuro (Manga UK dub) (English version, voice)
 1990 Iczer Reborn (TV Series)
Kawaii
- Episode #1.5 (1990) ... Kawaii (English version, voice)
- Episode #1.6 (1990) ... Kawaii (English version, voice)
- Episode #1.3 (1990) ... Kawaii (English version, voice)
- Episode #1.4 (1990) ... Kawaii (English version, voice)
- Episode #1.2 (1990) ... Kawaii (English version, voice)
Show Show Actress: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video Game (4 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ellie Fairman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter-in-law of Gordon Flemyng. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Elly jaseflem-1
Elly jaseflem-1
Discuss Elly Fairman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page