No photo available. Represent Bobby Fain? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,853 this week

Bobby Fain

Bobby Fain was born on March 9, 1980 in Charleston, South Carolina, USA. He is an actor, known for Heavy Weights (1995), The Prince of Tides (1991) and The Road Home (1994). See full bio »

"Grey's Anatomy" Hits 300 Episodes

Kerri Doherty talks about "Grey's Anatomy," the ground-breaking 300th episode, the impact the show has had, and the career of its creator, Shonda Rhimes.

Watch more of "The IMDb Show"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobby Fain's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Heavy Weights
Heavy Weights Camp MVP Pitcher
(1995)
The Prince of Tides
The Prince of Tides Tom Wingo (age 10)
(1991)
The Road Home
The Road Home Arthur Dumas
(1994)
The Colgate Comedy Hour
(1954)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1995 Heavy Weights
Camp MVP Pitcher
 1994 The Road Home (TV Series)
Arthur Dumas
- May I Cut In? (1994) ... Arthur Dumas
- Look Back in Anger (1994) ... Arthur Dumas
- Cake Fear (1994) ... Arthur Dumas
- Pilot (1994) ... Arthur Dumas
 1991 The Prince of Tides
Tom Wingo (age 10)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1954 The Colgate Comedy Hour (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.30 (1954) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert James Fain III
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page