No photo available. Represent Siobhan Fahey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 325 this week

Siobhan Fahey

Siobhan Fahey was born on September 10, 1958 in Dublin, Ireland as Siobhan Máire Deirdre Fahey. She was previously married to David A. Stewart. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 81 people
created 18 Apr 2015
 
a list of 43 people
created 10 Sep 2015
 
a list of 32 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 4136 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Siobhan Fahey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Karate Kid
The Karate Kid Soundtrack
(1984)
Strange Days
Strange Days Soundtrack
(1995)
The Flintstones
The Flintstones Soundtrack
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (26 credits)
 2016 Who's Doing the Dishes? (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Diana Moran (2016) ... (writer: "Young at Heart" - uncredited)
- Lady Colin Campbell (2016) ... (writer: "Robert De Niro's Waiting..." - uncredited)
 2015 Official! Biggest Hits of the 90s (TV Movie) (writer: "Stay")
  Coronation Street (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Episode #1.8643 (2015) ... (performer: "Love in the First Degree" - uncredited) / (writer: "Love in the First Degree" - uncredited)
 2015 The Final Girls (writer: "Cruel Summer")
 2014 Today at Wimbledon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 2014: Day 10 (2014) ... (writer: "You're History" - uncredited)
 2014 My Mad Fat Diary (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Inappropriate Adult (2014) ... (writer: "Stay" - uncredited)
 2008-2011 EastEnders (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode dated 12 April 2011 (2011) ... (writer: "Love in the First Degree" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 1 August 2008 (2008) ... (writer: "Love in the First Degree" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 21 April 2008 (2008) ... (writer: "Love in the First Degree" - uncredited)
 2010 Isle of Wight Festival 2010: Live (TV Special) (writer: "You're History")
  Dancing on Ice (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 2010) (performer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #5.15 (2010) ... (performer: "Stay") / (writer: "Stay")
- Episode #5.14 (2010) ... (writer: "Stay")
 2010 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.87 (2010) ... (performer: "Do They Know It's Christmas?")
 2009/I Motherhood (writer: "Goodbye Cruel World" - as Siobhan Stewart)
 2007 Midnight Heat (writer: "Cruel Summer")
 2007 The Singing Bee (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... (writer: "Chain Reaction")
 2002 Blue Crush (writer: "Cruel Summer")
 2001 Top of the Pops: The True Story (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Stay")
 1997 Breaking Up (writer: "YOU'RE HISTORY")
 1997 Romy and Michele's High School Reunion (writer: "Cruel Summer")
 1995 Strange Days (writer: "Overcome" - as S. Fahey)
 1995 Butterfly Kiss (lyrics: "Stay") / (music: "Stay")
 1994 Stars in Their Eyes (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.5 (1994) ... (writer: "Stay")
 1994 The Flintstones (writer: "PREHISTORIC DAZE")
 1987 Disorderlies (writer: "I Heard a Rumour" - as Fahey)
 1987 Rita, Sue and Bob Too! (writer: "More Than Physical")
 1987 The Secret of My Succe$s (writer: "Riskin' a Romance")
 1984 The Karate Kid (writer: "Cruel Summer")
 1984 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 7 June 1984 (1984) ... (writer: "Rough Justice")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial (as Bananarama) for Concorde Wine. The song used: "Really Saying Something". See more »

Alternate Names:

Fun Boy Three and Bananarama | Bananarama | Shakespear's Sister | Shakespeare's Sister | Bananarama with Fun Boy Three

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

What's the useless bit of skin on the end of a willie called? A Man!

Trivia:

Married David A. Stewart in Normandy, France, in August of 1987. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page