STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 467 this week

Bill Fagerbakke


Bill Fagerbakke was born on October 4, 1957 in Fontana, California, USA as William Mark Fagerbakke. He is an actor, known for SpongeBob SquarePants (1999), Coach (1989) and The Artist (2011). He has been married to Catherine McClenahan since 1989. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Bill Fagerbakke? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 03 May 2011
 
a list of 46 people
created 06 Nov 2011
 
a list of 71 people
created 14 Jul 2013
 
a list of 46 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bill Fagerbakke.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Sprite. (1986) See more »

Alternate Names:

Bill Fagerbaake | Bill Faggerbakke

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter, Hannah (b. 1991) See more »

Trademark:

Often plays slow-witted characters See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
What role of his is your favorite? chromeangel
Remember him on 'Coach'?? Justin95
Dauber on Heroes? beauandmegan-1
Wonder what it is like to do voices? queenangel
'Dauber' nickname? kathryn-43
M O O N that spells toolbox mimesofthenation
Discuss Bill Fagerbakke on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page