No photo available. Represent Christoph Fälbl? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,218 this week

Christoph Fälbl

Christoph Fälbl was born on May 6, 1966 in Vienna, Austria. He is an actor, known for Kaisermühlen Blues (1992), Mitten im 8en - Der ganz normale Alltagswahnsinn (2007) and Tohuwabohu (1990). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Christoph Fälbl? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7416 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Christoph Fälbl.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2012 Wir sind Kaiser (TV Series)
Obersthofmeister Seyffenstein
- Des Kaisers weiße Weste (2012) ... Obersthofmeister Seyffenstein (uncredited)
 2010 Paradeisiana
1. Polizist
 2008 Der schwarze Löwe (TV Movie)
Linienrichter
 2007 Da wo die Freundschaft zählt (TV Movie)
Bürgermeister Lois Mostberger
 2007 Die liebe Familie - Next Generation (TV Series)
Mann vom Gaswerk
- Der Geburtstag (2007) ... Mann vom Gaswerk
 2007 Mitten im 8en - Der ganz normale Alltagswahnsinn (TV Series)
der Prohaska / Paul Berger
- So ein Mist (2007) ... der Prohaska
- Premierenfieber (2007) ... der Prohaska (credit only)
- Das Beislquiz (2007) ... der Prohaska / Paul Berger
- Gut gemeint ist voll daneben (2007) ... der Prohaska (credit only)
 2007 Novotny und Maroudi (TV Series)
Marlon Brandl
- Maskerade (2007) ... Marlon Brandl
 2006 König Otto (TV Movie)
 2005 Watzmann Live (Video)
Bua / Knecht
 1996-2004 Rex: A Cop's Best Friend (TV Series)
Fritz Grabner / Ober Franz / Seidel
- Die Leiche lebte noch (2004) ... Fritz Grabner
- Der schöne Tod (2001) ... Ober Franz
- Stadt in Angst (1996) ... Seidel
 2004 Da wo die Herzen schlagen (TV Movie)
Lois Mostberger
 2003 Simpl - Auf der Schaufel (TV Movie)
 2000-2003 Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (TV Series)
Richard Fellner
- Schotter (2003) ... Richard Fellner
- Der Preis der Wahrheit (2001) ... Richard Fellner
- Totenruhe (2000) ... Richard Fellner
- Schatten der Vergangenheit (2000) ... Richard Fellner
 2002 Bla.Bla.Bla (TV Movie)
 2001-2002 Dolce Vita & Co (TV Series)
Boris Berger
- Wo ist Kurt? (2002) ... Boris Berger
- Das Duell (2002) ... Boris Berger
- Die Band (2002) ... Boris Berger
- Polterabend (2002) ... Boris Berger
- Die Mischpoche (2002) ... Boris Berger
 2000-2002 MA 2412 (TV Series)
Handyverkäufer / Der Vogel
- Zeitreise (2002)
- Außendienst (2001) ... Handyverkäufer
- Der Vogel (2000) ... Der Vogel (voice)
 2002 Simpl Spezial (TV Movie)
 2000 Simpl: Wurzel aus 2001 (TV Movie)
Cast Member
 1992-2000 Kaisermühlen Blues (TV Series)
Polizist
- Kaisermühlen wird immer sein (2000) ... Polizist
- Venedig in Wien (2000) ... Polizist
- Schatten (2000) ... Polizist
- Neue Perspektiven (2000) ... Polizist
- Zarte Bande (2000) ... Polizist
 1998 Geliebte Gegner (TV Movie)
 1998 Der Bergdoktor (TV Series)
Peter Reimer
- In Amt und Wuerden (1998) ... Peter Reimer
 1997 Fröhlich geschieden (TV Movie)
Swoboda
 1997 Tom Turbo (TV Series)
Beppo Pinke
- Geheimkappe X (1997) ... Beppo Pinke
 1997 The Knickerbocker Gang (TV Series)
Schulwart Paul
- Das Phantom der Schule (1997) ... Schulwart Paul
 1993 Die drei Dorfheiligen (TV Movie)
 1993 Wenn der Hahn kräht (TV Movie)
 1992 Die Gailtalerin (TV Series)
Knecht Blasi
 1992 Der Watzmann ruft (TV Movie)
Knecht / Bua
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

c.fälbl
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Step-son of actor Peter Lodynski.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Christoph Fälbl on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page