STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,131 this week

Jared Faber


Jared Faber is a multi instrumentalist and one of the most diverse composers/music producers working in Los Angeles. A native New Yorker and alumnus of New York's famed High School of Performing Arts, Jared took an interest in music from an early age, immersing himself in the New York music scene, while studying and playing with the best that the ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Jared Faber on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jared Faber's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (21 credits)
 2014 Selfie (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- I Woke Up Like This (2014) ... (music by)
- Stick in the Mud (2014) ... (music by)
- Perestroika (2014) ... (music by)
- Imperfect Harmony (2014) ... (music by)
- Follow Through (2014) ... (music by)
 2013 Pulling (TV Movie)
 2011-2013 Suburgatory (TV Series) (23 episodes)
- The Motherload (2012)
- Hear No Evil (2012)
- Entering Eden (2012)
 2000-2009 As Told by Ginger (TV Series) (53 episodes)
- Stuff'll Kill Ya (2006)
- Ten Chairs (2004)
 2008 Ernesto (TV Movie) (music composed by)
 2006-2008 Emily's Reasons Why Not (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Why Not to Hire a Cute Male Assistant (2008) ... (music by)
- Why Not to Date Your Gynocologist (2008) ... (music by)
- Why Not to Cheat on Your Best Friend (2008) ... (music by)
- Why Not to Date a Twin (2008) ... (music by)
 2008 The Kitty Landers Show (Short)
 2008 The Mr. Men Show (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Circus/Ships (2008)
- Carwash/Wildlife (2008)
- Hotel/Birthday (2008)
 2007 Holly Hobbie and Friends: Best Friends Forever (Video) (original music by)
 2007 Friday: The Animated Series (TV Series)
 2005 Being Bobby Brown (TV Series documentary)
 2003 Kenny the Shark (TV Series)
 2000 Drop Back Ten
 1999 KaBlam! (TV Series) (1 episode)
- In it to Win It (1999) ... (segment "Garbage Boy")
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

J-Radical

Message Boards

Discuss Jared Faber on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page