No photo available. Represent Darren Ewing? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,402 this week

Darren Ewing (I)

Darren Ewing was born on July 9, 1965 in Glasgow, Scotland as Darren Clarke Ewing. He is a director and producer, known for The Osbournes (2002), WWE Tough Enough (2001) and The Janice Dickinson Modeling Agency (2006). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Cast Wants to Know Who'll Sit on the Iron Throne Just as Much as You Do

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) and his castmates also wonder who will claim the Iron Throne on HBO's "Game of Thrones." This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darren Ewing's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Producer | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2009 Enforcers (TV Series)
 2007 Sales Guys (TV Series)
 2006 The Janice Dickinson Modeling Agency (TV Series documentary)
 2003 My Life Is a Sitcom (TV Series)
 2002 The Osbournes (TV Series)
 2001 WWE Tough Enough (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2009 Enforcers (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2002 The Anna Nicole Show (TV Series) (producer - 2003)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1985 Mischief
Ted
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2002 The Anna Nicole Show (TV Series) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- The Anna Nicole Show Holiday Special (2002) ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 The Janice Dickinson Modeling Agency (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Janice's Director
- Christmas with the Dickinsons (2006) ... Himself - Janice's Director

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Darren C. Ewing

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Bay High School in Bay Village, OH, Class of 1983.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page