No photo available. Represent Donna Ewin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,547 this week

Donna Ewin

Donna Ewin was born on June 4, 1970 in Bethnal Green, London, England as Donna Clarissa Ground. She is an actress, known for Bedrooms and Hallways (1998), Smashie and Nicey, the End of an Era (1994) and The Fast Show Live (1998). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: November

We can't wait to return to the world of the "Vikings" on Nov. 29. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1000 people
created 09 Apr 2012
 
a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donna Ewin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bedrooms and Hallways
Bedrooms and Hallways Party Guest
(1998)
The Fast Show Live
The Fast Show Live Various roles
(1998)
Ted & Ralph
Ted & Ralph Girl at Party
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2004 Family Business (TV Series)
Stripper
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... Stripper
 2002 Whitehouse: The Sex Video (Video)
 1996-2000 The Fast Show (TV Series)
Various Roles / Chanel 9 Girl / Newlywed Wife / ...
- The Last Ever Fast Show (2000) ... Various Roles
- Episode #3.5 (1997)
- Episode #3.4 (1997) ... Various Roles
- Episode #3.3 (1997)
- Episode #3.2 (1997)
 2000 Kevin & Perry Go Large
Bank Clerk (uncredited)
 1999 Last Christmas (TV Movie)
Donna
 1999 Eyes Wide Shut
Masked Party Principal (uncredited)
 1998 The Fast Show Live (Video)
Various roles
 1998 Ted & Ralph (TV Movie)
Girl at Party
 1998 Norman Ormal: A Very Political Turtle (TV Movie)
Gaynor Slutt
 1998 Bedrooms and Hallways
Party Guest
 1997 Harry Enfield and Chums (TV Series)
Woman in Car
- Episode #2.1 (1997) ... Woman in Car
 1993-1995 Hale and Pace (TV Series)
Woman wearing Peek-a-Boob bra cam. / Woman in Right Said Fred music video.
- Episode #8.3 (1995) ... Woman wearing Peek-a-Boob bra cam.
- Episode #5.2 (1993) ... Woman in Right Said Fred music video.
 1993 You, Me and It (TV Mini-Series)
Miss Westershire
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... Miss Westershire
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2003 The Curse of Page 3 (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Page 3 1988-1992
 1991 Gone to the Dogs (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.4 (1991) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

8 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sun Page 3 topless model (34DD-25-36) from 1987-1992.

Nickname:

Randy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page