No photo available. Represent Richard Everitt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,262,387 this week

Richard Everitt (1933–2004)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Richard Everitt »

Editors' Spotlight

Emmy Awards 2014

We have the winners, photos and more in our 2014 Emmys section.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Richard Everitt.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (28 credits)
 1991 Lovejoy (TV Series) (producer - 12 episodes)
- The Black Virgin of Vladimir (2 of 2) (1991) ... (producer)
- Riding in Rollers (1 of 2) (1991) ... (producer)
- Lily's Pearls (1991) ... (producer)
- Raise the Hispanic (1991) ... (producer)
- Sugar & Spice (1991) ... (producer)
 1989 Confessional (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1989) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.3 (1989) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... (producer)
 1987-1988 Floodtide (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #2.1 (1988) ... (executive producer)
- Four - The Trial (1987) ... (executive producer)
- Three: Words of Warning (1987) ... (executive producer)
 1985-1987 Bulman (TV Series) (executive producer - 20 episodes)
- Ministry of Accidents (1987) ... (executive producer)
- W.C. Fields Was Right (1987) ... (executive producer)
- Thin Ice (1987) ... (executive producer)
- Chicken of the Baskervilles (1987) ... (executive producer)
- White Lies (1987) ... (executive producer)
 1986 Cold War Killers (TV Movie) (producer)
 1986 Deadly Recruits (TV Movie) (producer)
 1986 The Alamut Ambush (TV Movie) (producer)
 1986 First Among Equals (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (1986) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.9 (1986) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.8 (1986) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.7 (1986) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.6 (1986) ... (executive producer)
 1984 Travelling Man (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1983 Chessgame (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Digging Up the Future (1983) ... (producer)
- The Roman Connection (1983) ... (producer)
- The Alamut Ambush (1983) ... (producer)
- Enter Hassan (1983) ... (producer)
- Cold Wargame (1983) ... (producer)
 1983 A Flame to the Phoenix (producer)
 1978-1982 Strangers (TV Series) (producer - 32 episodes)
- Charlie's Brother's Birthday (1982) ... (producer)
- A Free Weekend in the Country (1982) ... (producer)
- The Lost Chord (1982) ... (producer)
- The Tender Trap (1982) ... (producer)
 1981 Charlie Was a Rich Man (TV Movie) (producer)
 1981 Noddy (TV Movie) (producer)
 1980 Closing Ranks (TV Movie) (producer)
 1980 The Spoils of War (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- Behind the Mask (1980) ... (producer)
- Winter of Discontent (1980) ... (producer)
- A Vocation in Life (1980) ... (producer)
- The Birthday Party (1980) ... (producer)
- Radical Change (1980) ... (producer)
 1976-1977 The XYY Man (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- A View to a Death (1977) ... (producer)
- The Detrimental Robot (1977) ... (producer)
- Law and Order (1977) ... (producer)
- Whisper Who Dares (1977) ... (producer)
- Now We Are Dead (1977) ... (producer)
 1976 ITV Sunday Night Drama (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- A Land of Ice Cream (1976) ... (producer)
 1973 Shabby Tiger (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- The Final Gamble (1973) ... (producer)
- The Mirror of Reason (1973) ... (producer)
- Strawberries and Champagne (1973) ... (producer)
- To Escape from Ourselves (1973) ... (producer)
- Beggars at a Banquet (1973) ... (producer)
 1970 Confession (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- The Fell Sergeant (1970) ... (producer)
- The Python Method (1970) ... (producer)
 1970 The Dustbinmen (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #3.3 (1970) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.1 (1970) ... (producer)
 1968 The War of Darkie Pilbeam (TV Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Phase III: August 1945 (1968) ... (producer)
- Phase II: June 1942 (1968) ... (producer)
- Phase I: September 1939 (1968) ... (producer)
 1968 Coronation Street (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.770 (1968) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.763 (1968) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.753 (1968) ... (executive producer)
 1966 The Corridor People (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Victim as Black (1966) ... (producer)
- Victim as Red (1966) ... (producer)
- Victim as Whitebait (1966) ... (producer)
- Victim as Birdwatcher (1966) ... (producer)
 1965-1966 The Man in Room 17 (TV Series) (producer - 26 episodes)
- Never Fall Down (1966) ... (producer)
- Saints Are Safer Dead (1966) ... (producer)
- The Standard (1966) ... (producer)
- Lady Luck's No Gentleman (1966) ... (producer)
- Undue Influence (1966) ... (producer)
 1965 The Villains (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Ask Me No Questions (1965) ... (producer)
 1964 It's a Woman's World (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Jean (1964) ... (producer)
- Julie (1964) ... (producer)
- Laura (1964) ... (producer)
- Virginia (1964) ... (producer)
 1963 Friday Night (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- The Stop-Out (1963) ... (producer)
- Plastic Mac in Winter (1963) ... (producer)
- The Last Big Deal of Dekker Arkwright (1963) ... (producer)
- Green Rub (1963) ... (producer)
- Harold Was Alright (1963) ... (producer)
Show Show Director (23 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dick Everitt
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Richard Everitt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page