No photo available. Represent Tom Evans? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 141,392 this week

Tom Evans (IV) (1947–1983)

Tom Evans was born on June 5, 1947 in Liverpool, England. He died on November 23, 1983 in Surrey, England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 36) in Surrey, England, UK

"Game of Thrones" in and out of Costume

What does Richard Brake look like when he's not playing the Night's King? Take a look at photos of the cast of "Game of Thrones" in character and in real life.

View the gallery

Related News

The Best in "30 Rock" Gay Moments
| The Backlot

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Evans's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (28 credits)
 2015/I Vacation (writer: "Without You" - as Thomas Evans)
 2015 Strange Magic (writer: "Without You")
 2012 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Decider 1 (2012) ... (writer: "Without You")
 2012 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 4 Perform (2012) ... (writer: "Without You")
 2002-2011 American Idol (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Five Finalists Compete (2011) ... (writer: "Without You")
- Two More (2002) ... (writer: "Without You")
- Three Do Two (2002) ... (writer: "Without You")
 2006-2010 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #7.9 (2010) ... (writer: "Without You" - uncredited)
- Bootcamp 2 (2006) ... (writer: "Without You" - uncredited)
 2009 44 Inch Chest (writer: "Without You")
 2009 30 Rock (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Cutbacks (2009) ... (writer: "Without You" - uncredited)
 2008 Cuéntame (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- La cigüeña dijo 'sí' (2008) ... (writer: "Without You")
 2007 Patinando por un sueño (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 16 August 2007 (2007) ... (writer: "Without You")
 2002-2006 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Mottoshow #6 - Nr.-1-Hits (2006) ... (writer: "Without You")
- Fünfte Top 50 Show (2003) ... (writer: "Without You")
- Mottoshow #2 - Love Songs (2002) ... (writer: "Without You")
 2006 Atomised (writer: "Without You")
 2004 Cesko hledá SuperStar (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Tretí semifinále (2004) ... (writer: "Without You")
 2003 Idols (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 12: Award Winning Songs (2003) ... (writer: "Without You")
 2003 Idool 2003 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Finale (2003) ... (writer: "Without You")
 2002 The Rules of Attraction (writer: "Without You")
 2002 Two Summers (writer: "Without You" - as Thomas Evans)
 2001 Bridget Jones's Diary (writer: "Without You" - as Evans)
 1996 The Beatles Anthology (TV Mini-Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- June '67 to July '68 (1996) ... (writer: "Maybe Tomorrow")
 1995 Casino (writer: "Without You")
 1994 Kanto Boy 2: Anak ni Totoy Guapo (writer: "Without You")
 1991 Home Improvement (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Flying Sauces (1991) ... (writer: "Without You" - uncredited)
 1987 Three Crazy Jerks (writer: "Without You")
 1984 Mike's Murder (writer: "Without You")
 1979 Doing Time (writer: "WITHOUT YOU" - uncredited)
 1976 The Sonny and Cher Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (1976) ... (writer: "United We Stand / Without You")
 1974 Son of Dracula (writer: "Without You" - as Evans, uncredited)
 1969 The Magic Christian (writer: "Carry On To Tomorrow", "Rock of All Ages" - as Tom)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Badfinger
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Tom Evans on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page