STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 501 this week

Lee Evans (I)


Lee Evans was born on February 25, 1964 in Avonmouth, Bristol, England. He is an actor and writer, known for There's Something About Mary (1998), The Fifth Element (1997) and Mousehunt (1997). He has been married to Heather Nudds since September 22, 1984. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lee Evans? Add or change photos

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 08 Jun 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 28 Dec 2011
 
a list of 48 people
created 11 May 2012
 
a list of 33 people
created 01 Feb 2014
 
list image
a list of 33 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lee Evans's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (11 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Video (8 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Composer: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Composer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (29 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (9 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was in "The Road to Sydney" advertisement for Adidas where he learned Tae Kwon Do from a world TKD champion, Ms. Oh. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I started doing physical comedy, because I was like a moving target. You know what British audiences are like - 'he's shit, kill him!' My upbringing taught me to keep moving. See more »

Trivia:

Once played in a band called 'The Forgotten Five' See more »

Trademark:

Sweat and energy - his stand-up routines are so manic that his suits last barely a couple of dates. Only stage props are a towel and occasionally a microphone stand. See more »

Nickname:

Monkey Boy

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Lee Evans Or Peter Kay? we_hate_scum
best lee evans joke ??? hughzy-hugo
attractive? ellittm-2
Who's going to see his Big Tour? flamflam
2008 Tour? louiebyfrd
people who have seen his tour this year.. zoepops46
Discuss Lee Evans on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page