No photo available. Represent Natatcha Estébanez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,105,524 this week

Natatcha Estébanez (1961–2007)

A graduate of Muhlenberg College and the School of Communications of the University of Pennsylvania, Natatcha Estebanez had spent almost fifteen years producing, directing, and writing films for television before she collaborated with 'Jan Eagleson' in her first feature film, "The Blue Diner." She died in 2007, leaving her husband, musician and ... See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 775 people
created 27 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natatcha Estébanez's work have you seen?
4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Director | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
  Postcards from Buster (TV Series) (producer - 40 episodes, 2004 - 2005) (series producer - 40 episodes, 2004 - 2005)
- Buster's Big Goal: East Boston, Massachusetts (2005) ... (producer) / (series producer)
- Step by Step: Hartford, Connecticut (2005) ... (producer) / (series producer)
- Coming Together: Seattle, Washington (2005) ... (producer) / (series producer)
- Alien Adventure: Roswell, New Mexico (2005) ... (producer) / (series producer)
- Sugartime!: Hinesburg, Vermont (2005) ... (producer) / (series producer)
 2003 Race: The Power of an Illusion (TV Series documentary) (field producer - 3 episodes)
- The Story We Tell (2003) ... (field producer)
- The House We Live In (2003) ... (field producer)
- The Difference Between Us (2003) ... (field producer)
 2001 The Blue Diner (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2001 The Blue Diner (screenplay) / (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1996 BreakThrough: The Changing Face of Science in America (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1998 Dirty Secrets: Jennifer, Everardo & the CIA in Guatemala (Documentary) (special thanks)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

E. Natatcha Estebanez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Arrived in the U.S. in order to attend college and began working on TV in the 19909s. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Natatcha Estébanez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page