No photo available. Represent Daniel Estrin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 152,799 this week

Daniel Estrin (I)

Daniel Estrin was born on July 9, 1976 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 04 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Estrin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Daredevil
Daredevil Soundtrack
(2003)
The Recruit
The Recruit Soundtrack
(2003)
Catwoman
Catwoman Soundtrack
(2004)
Torque
Torque Soundtrack
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
 2012 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Top Ten Worst Hit Songs of 2004 (2012) ... (writer: "The Reason")
 2012 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Decider 3 (2012) ... (writer: "The Reason")
  The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (music - 1 episode, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode #20.200 (2012) ... (music: "No Destination" - uncredited)
- Episode #19.190 (2011) ... (writer: "Without a Fight" - uncredited)
 2009 The Stepfather (writer: "Say the Same")
 2007 Festival Internacional de la Canción de Viña del Mar (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Viña 2007: Noche 2 (2007) ... (writer: "The Reason" - uncredited)
 2006 Lumines II (Video Game) (writer: "Born to Lead")
 2006 Cesko hledá SuperStar (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- První finále: Hity 21. století (2006) ... (writer: "The Reason")
 2004-2006 Australian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Top 10 Performance Show: Australian #1's (2006) ... (writer: "The Reason")
- Wildcard Performance Show (2004) ... (writer: "The Reason")
 2005-2006 Idol - Jakten på en superstjerne (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Topp 12 - Ditt Idol (2006) ... (writer: "The Reason")
- Topp 50 #3 (2005) ... (writer: "The Reason")
 2006 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mottoshow #1 - Die größten Hits aller Zeiten (2006) ... (writer: "The Reason")
 2005 Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Rock (2005) ... (writer: "The Reason")
 2005 The 47th Annual Grammy Awards (TV Special) (writer: "The Reason")
 2004 Singapore Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Final Showdown Results (2004) ... (writer: "The Reason")
 2004 Halo 2 (Video Game) (music: "Connected" - as Dan Estrin)
 2004 Karaoke Revolution Volume 3 (Video Game) ("The Reason")
 2004 Malaysian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Spectaculars #4 - Rock Hits (2004) ... (writer: "The Reason")
 2004 Catwoman (writer: "Same Direction")
 2004 Torque (writer: "Out of Control" - as Dan Estrin)
 2003 Karaoke Revolution (Video Game) ("Crawling In The Dark")
 2003 Daredevil (music: "Right Before Your Eyes")
 2003 The Recruit (writer: "Too Little Too Late")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hoobastank
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Guitarist for the band Hoobastank, Estrin fell off his motorbike and hit his head on the asphalt while riding around outside the House of Blues in Myrtle Beach, Florida, in August, 2003. It resulted in a fractured skull and a blood clot pushing against Estrin's brain and he required surgery and weeks of recovery.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page