No photo available. Represent Adriana Esteves? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,034 this week

Adriana Esteves

Adriana Esteves was born on December 15, 1969 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Adriana Esteves Agostinho. She is an actress, known for A Lua Me Disse (2005), Avenida Brasil (2012) and Kubanacan (2003). She has been married to Vladimir Brichta since February 11, 2006. They have one child. She was previously married to Marco Ricca and ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Adriana Esteves? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 40 people
created 26 Feb 2013
 
a list of 12 people
created 08 Apr 2013
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 21 May 2013
 
a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 
list image
a list of 93 people
created 18 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adriana Esteves's work have you seen?

User Polls

10 wins & 13 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
 2015 Babilônia (TV Series)
Inês
 2015 Felizes Para Sempre? (TV Mini-Series)
Tânia Drummond
- Onde Colocar o Desejo? (2015) ... Tânia Drummond
 2012 Avenida Brasil (TV Series)
Carminha / Carmem Lúcia Moreira de Souza / Caminha / ...
- Episode #1.179 (2012) ... Carmem Lúcia Moreira
- Episode #1.178 (2012) ... Carminha
- Episode #1.177 (2012) ... Carminha
- Episode #1.176 (2012) ... Carminha
- Episode #1.175 (2012) ... Carmiinha
 2011 Morde & Assopra (TV Series)
Júlia Aquino
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Júlia Aquino
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Júlia Aquino
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Júlia Aquino
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Júlia Aquino
 2010 As Cariocas (TV Series)
Celi
- A Vingativa do Meier (2010) ... Celi
 2010 Songs of Betrayal (TV Series)
Dalva de Oliveira
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Dalva de Oliveira
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Dalva de Oliveira
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Dalva de Oliveira
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Dalva de Oliveira
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Dalva de Oliveira
 2005-2009 Toma Lá, Dá Cá (TV Series)
Celinha / Jacuí
- O Caminho das Estrelas (2009) ... Celinha
- Revolução no Jambalaya (2009) ... Celinha
- Família Vende Tudo (2009) ... Celinha
- A Guerra das Panelas (2009) ... Celinha
- Darwin Se Equivocou II (2009) ... Celinha
 2006 Cheating in Chains
Olímpia
 2006 Belíssima (TV Series)
Stella
- Episode #1.165 (2006) ... Stella
- Episode #1.164 (2006) ... Stella
- Episode #1.163 (2006) ... Stella
 2005 A História de Rosa (TV Movie)
Rosa
 2004 Senhora do Destino (TV Series)
Nazaré / Young Nazaré
- Episode #1.62 (2004) ... Young Nazaré
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Nazaré
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Nazaré
 2004 Sitcom.br (TV Series)
Mãe (2005)
 2002 Coração de Estudante (TV Series)
Amelinha
- Episode dated 25 February 2002 (2002) ... Amelinha
 2001 Brava Gente (TV Series)
Marina
- Como Matar um Playboy (2001) ... Marina
 2000 O Cravo e a Rosa (TV Series)
Catarina Batista
 1999 Tiradentes
Bárbara Heliodora
 1999 O Trapalhão e a Luz Azul
Juliana / Anajuli
 1998 Didi Malasarte (TV Movie)
Lili
 1998 Torre de Babel (TV Series)
Sandra da Silva
 1998 Mulher (TV Series)
Liliana
- O Princípio de Tudo (1998) ... Liliana
 1997 A Indomada (TV Series)
Lúcia Helena de Mendonça e Albuquerque / Eulália de Mendonça e Albuquerque
 1996 Razão de Viver (TV Series)
Zilda
 1995 As Meninas
Lorena
 1995 A Comedy of Private Lives (TV Series)
Maria Helena
- O Pesadelo da Casa Própria (1995) ... Maria Helena
 1995 Decadência (TV Mini-Series)
Carla
 1992-1994 Você Decide (TV Series)
- Anjos Sem Asas (1994)
- Águas Passadas (1992)
 1993 Renascer (TV Series)
Mariana
 1992 Roberto Carlos Especial (TV Series) (segment "Eu Quero Apenas")
- Amigo (1992) ... (segment "Eu Quero Apenas")
 1992 Especial Leandro e Leonardo (TV Movie)
Malissa
 1992 Pedra Sobre Pedra (TV Series)
Marina Batista
 1991 Caso Especial (TV Series)
Marina
- Caso Marina (1991) ... Marina
 1990 Meu Bem, Meu Mal (TV Series)
Patrícia Mello
 1990 Delegacia de Mulheres (TV Series)
Malu (1990)
 1989 Top Model (TV Series)
Tininha
 1988 Vale Tudo (TV Series)
Modelo (1988)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her son, Felipe, was the page and her stepdaughter, Agnes, was the maid of honor at her wedding to Vladimir. See more »

Trademark:

Often potrays women of strong temper.

Nickname:

Trovoada

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Adriana Esteves on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page