STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,140 this week

Anthony Esquivel (I)


Anthony Esquivel was born on December 5, 1980 in San Antonio, Texas, USA. He is an actor, known for The Big Green (1995). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show": Alan Tudyk, His Top 5 Star Wars Droids, and Denzel's Dream Role

"The IMDb Show" Thanksgiving special: Alan Tudyk ranks his top five droids of all time, we track down the cast of Roman J. Israel, Esq., and we share our favorite Thanksgiving TV episodes with memorable sitcom families.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Esquivel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Big Green
The Big Green Juan Morales
1995

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1995 The Big Green
Juan Morales
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Esquivel Anthony Rudolph

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He played soccer as a Member of South Texas State Team (1995-1998). See more »

Nickname:

Tony

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page