No photo available. Represent Ralph Erwin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 722,000 this week

Ralph Erwin (1896–1943)

Ralph Erwin was born on October 31, 1896 in Bielitz, Silesia, Austria-Hungary as Erwin Vogl. He was a composer, known for An Education (2009), Le petit écart (1932) and The Shanghai Drama (1938). He died on May 15, 1943 in Beaune-la-Rolande, Loiret, France. See full bio »

"No Small Parts": 'Moonlight' Star Naomie Harris

British actress Naomie Harris has been nominated for an Oscar for her role as a crack-addicted mother in the 2016 indie drama Moonlight. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some other roles she's played in her career.

Watch more Oscars videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 77 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 
list image
a list of 285 people
created 13 Sep 2015
 
list image
a list of 285 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ralph Erwin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

An Education
An Education Soundtrack
(2009)
Le petit écart
Le petit écart Composer
(1932)
The Shanghai Drama
(1938)
A Girl You Don't Forget
(1932)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (30 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (24 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Contributed to musical revue Broadway Nights (1929).

Alternate Names:

Ralf Erwin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page