No photo available. Represent Eric Errington? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,491,791 this week

Eric Errington

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Eric Errington »

Born:

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Follow all the action at San Diego Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Errington's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Arlington Road
Arlington Road Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)
Random Hearts
Random Hearts Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)
The 72nd Annual Academy Awards
The 72nd Annual Academy Awards Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)
The 73rd Annual Academy Awards
The 73rd Annual Academy Awards Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (14 credits)
 2004 Surviving Nugent 2 (TV Series) (production coordinator)
 2004 Motormouth (TV Series) (production coordinator)
 2003 VH1 Big in 03 (TV Special) (production coordinator)
 2003 VH1 Divas Duets (TV Special documentary) (production coordinator)
 2001 The Test (TV Series) (production coordinator)
 2001 The 73rd Annual Academy Awards (TV Special) (production coordinator)
 2000 The 52nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards (TV Special) (assistant to director)
 2000 Macy's 4th of July Fireworks Spectacular (TV Special) (personal assistant)
 2000 The 72nd Annual Academy Awards (TV Special) (production assistant)
 1999 In the Company of Spies (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 1999 Random Hearts (set production assistant)
 1999 Arlington Road (production assistant: Washington D.C.)
 1998 Enemy of the State (production assistant - uncredited)
 1998 Species II (production assistant - uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Double E

Message Boards

Discuss Eric Errington on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page