No photo available. Represent Anna Ulrika Ericsson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 73,329 this week

Anna Ulrika Ericsson

Anna Ulrika Ericsson was born on December 30, 1966 in Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden. She is an actress and production designer, known for Four Shades of Brown (2004), Så olika (2009) and Bitter Sweetheart (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Anna Ulrika Ericsson? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Alpha House Premieres Today

All ten episodes of the second season of "Alpha House" are available starting today. Watch them now, only on Prime Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 02 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Anna Ulrika Ericsson.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2011 Death Sleep (Video)
Lena (as Anna Ulrika Eriksson)
 2010 The Inspector and the Sea (TV Series)
Pia Borg
- Der Tod kam am Nachmittag (2010) ... Pia Borg
 2010 Hotell Kantarell (TV Series)
Miljökontrollanten
- Miljöboven (2010) ... Miljökontrollanten
 2010 Second Avenue (TV Series)
Ursula Storrylainen
- Episode #1.184 (2010) ... Ursula Storrylainen
- Episode #1.185 (2010) ... Ursula Storrylainen
 2009 Så olika
Sanna Lövdahl
 2009 The Half Hidden (TV Mini-Series)
Biggan
- Del 4 (2009) ... Biggan
- Del 2 (2009) ... Biggan
- Del 1 (2009) ... Biggan
 2009 Wallander (TV Series)
Försvarsminstern
- Hämnden (2009) ... Försvarsminstern
 2008 Oskyldigt dömd (TV Series)
Monica Persson
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Monica Persson
 2007 Järnets änglar
Blondie's mother
 2007 Bitter Sweetheart
Marianne
 2006 Mästerverket (TV Mini-Series)
Jane
 2005 Kvalster (TV Mini-Series)
Nettan
- Del 4 (2005) ... Nettan
- Del 3 (2005) ... Nettan
- Del 2 (2005) ... Nettan
- Del 1 (2005) ... Nettan
 2005 Kommissionen (TV Series)
Anne Petersson
- Lika inför lagen (2005) ... Anne Petersson
- Förberedelser och avslut (2005) ... Anne Petersson
- En dag föds vi (2005) ... Anne Petersson
- Den andra attacken (2005) ... Anne Petersson
- Karlssonutredningen (2005) ... Anne Petersson
 2005 Sex hopp & kärlek
Angelika
 2005 Pappas lilla tjockis (TV Movie)
Helen
 2004 Four Shades of Brown
Helen
 2002 Familjen (TV Series)
Hedda
- Del 12 (2002) ... Hedda
- Del 11 (2002) ... Hedda
- Del 10 (2002) ... Hedda
- Del 9 (2002) ... Hedda
- Del 8 (2002) ... Hedda
 2001 Touched by an Angel
Eva, Annika's Mother
 1999 En dag i taget (TV Series)
Kajsa
 1999 Gertrud (TV Movie)
 1997 Min vän shejken i Stureby (TV Mini-Series)
Teacher
 1995 Som löven i Vallombrosa (TV Mini-Series)
Clara
- Akt II (1995) ... Clara
- Akt I (1995) ... Clara
 1994 År av drömmar (TV Mini-Series)
Bathing Girl
 1993 Chefen fru Ingeborg (TV Movie)
Anna-Lovisa
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Anna-Ulrika Ericsson | Anna Ulrika Eriksson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Anna Ulrika Ericsson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page