No photo available. Represent Marek Erhardt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,642 this week

Marek Erhardt

Marek Erhardt was born on May 9, 1969 in Hamburg, Germany. He is an actor, known for Da kommt Kalle (2006), Freunde fürs Leben (1992) and Need for Speed: Underground (2003). He is married to Maren. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

Baby Driver

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7657 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marek Erhardt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Da kommt Kalle
Da kommt Kalle Olli Kottke / Oliver Kottke
(2007-2011)
Freunde fürs Leben
Freunde fürs Leben Rüdiger Kissling / Rüdiger Kissling alias Dr. Junginger
(1992-1997)
Dieter
Dieter Actor
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (53 credits)
 2015 Tod eines Mädchens (TV Mini-Series)
Bürgermeister
- Teil 1 (2015) ... Bürgermeister
 1997-2013 Das Traumschiff (TV Series)
Julian Helfer / Nico Moira / Udo Kaulbach / ...
- Malaysia (2013) ... Julian Helfer
- Vietnam (2008) ... Nico Moira
- Botswana (2006) ... Udo Kaulbach
- Seychellen (2000) ... Axel Dittberger
- Namibia (1999) ... Christian Seelbinder
 2013 Einsatz in Hamburg (TV Series)
Kapitän Venske
- Mord an Bord (2013) ... Kapitän Venske
 2012 Ein Fall für zwei (TV Series)
Ingo Gold
- Frankfurt Superstar (2012) ... Ingo Gold
 2011 Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV Series)
Radiosprecher
- Auf großer Fahrt (2011) ... Radiosprecher (voice)
 2011 Ein Schatz fürs Leben - Abenteuer in Panama (TV Movie)
Christian
 2010 Tatort (TV Series)
Prof. Lorenz
- Im Netz der Lügen (2010) ... Prof. Lorenz
 2010 Der Kriminalist (TV Series)
Sprengstoffexperte Hinze
- Schatten der Vergangenheit (2010) ... Sprengstoffexperte Hinze
 1991-2009 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Kioskbesitzer / Micki Rohde / Bernd Klinger / ...
- Echt falsch (2009) ... Kioskbesitzer
- Der große Knall (2003) ... Micki Rohde
- Papilein (1998) ... Bernd Klinger
- Plattgemacht (1997) ... Schnösel
- Lebensretter (1992)
 2009 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Reverend Michael
- Liebe gegen den Rest der Welt (2009) ... Reverend Michael
 1990-2007 Der Landarzt (TV Series)
Michael Fischbach / Paule / Helfer
- Familienfragen (2007) ... Michael Fischbach
- Ein Fremder im Haus (1990) ... Paule
- Das Angebot (1990) ... Helfer
 2007 Küstenwache (TV Series)
Arzt
- Endstation Ostsee (2007) ... Arzt
 2007 Kreuzfahrt ins Glück (TV Series)
Benjamin Marks
- Hochzeitsreise nach Neuseeland (2007) ... Benjamin Marks
 2005-2006 Der Ferienarzt (TV Series)
Bernd Langer / Max
- ...im Tessin (2006) ... Bernd Langer
- ...in der Provence (2005) ... Max
 2006 Die Wache (TV Series)
Gero Wessels
- Schatten der Vergangenheit (2006) ... Gero Wessels
 2006 Dieter (TV Movie) (voice)
 2006 Der Sandmann (Short)
Vater
 2003-2005 Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV Series)
Horst Manz / Filialleiter
- Heiße Ware (2005) ... Horst Manz
- Tomatensoße des Grauens (2003) ... Filialleiter
 2005 Bernds Hexe (TV Series)
Portier
- Heimlich im Hotel (2005) ... Portier
 2005 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Bertil Svensson
- Mittsommerliebe (2005) ... Bertil Svensson
 2004 Siska (TV Series)
Fredy Lammers
- Auf den Tod ist Verlass (2004) ... Fredy Lammers
 2004 Eine zweimalige Frau (TV Movie)
Rainer Krappe
 2003 Need for Speed: Underground (Video Game) (voice)
 2003 Der Alte (TV Series)
Horst Altmann
- Todfeinde (2003) ... Horst Altmann
 2002 Sag einfach ja! (TV Movie)
Carlo
 2002 Forsthaus Falkenau (TV Series)
Thorsten Lietzig
- Heimische Hölzer (2002) ... Thorsten Lietzig
 2002 Die fabelhaften Schwestern (TV Movie)
Hoteldirektor Schönborn
 2001 Todeslust (TV Movie)
Peter Novak
 2001 1000 Meilen für die Liebe (TV Movie)
Archibald Müller 'Archie'
 2001 Bronski & Bernstein (TV Series)
- Fresien-Kavalier (2001)
 2001 Unser Charly (TV Series)
Mike Möller
- Charly im Wilden Westen (2001) ... Mike Möller
 2000 Die Geiseln von Costa Rica (TV Movie)
Markus Fink
 1998 Ich schenk dir meinen Mann (TV Movie)
Bodo
 1998 Die Kinder vom Alstertal (TV Series)
Polizeibeamter
- Ein Schiff nach Fernost (1998) ... Polizeibeamter
 1991-1997 Die Männer vom K3 (TV Series)
Nachbar / Walter Diehl
- Ende eines Schürzenjägers (1994) ... Nachbar
- Narkose fürs Jenseits (1991) ... Walter Diehl
 1992-1997 Freunde fürs Leben (TV Series)
Rüdiger Kissling / Rüdiger Kissling alias Dr. Junginger
 1995 Peter Strohm (TV Series)
- Die Gräfin (1995)
 1994 Briefgeheimnis (TV Series)
 1994 Alles außer Mord! (TV Series)
junger Mann
- Die Frau ohne Gesicht (1994) ... junger Mann
 1993 Sylter Geschichten (TV Series)
 1993 Der rote Vogel (TV Mini-Series)
Markus Loew
 1992 The Ketchup Vampires (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... (voice)
 1991 Himmelsschlüssel (TV Movie)
Berti
 1991 Unsere Hagenbecks (TV Series)
Olli Serendsen
- Freud' und Leid (1991) ... Olli Serendsen
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was a VJ for German VH-1 during the late 90s.

Alternate Names:

Marck Erhardt

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandson of Heinz Erhardt. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page