No photo available. Represent Eurlyne Epper? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,997 this week

Eurlyne Epper

Eurlyne Epper was born on January 21, 1960 in Chatsworth, California, USA. She is known for her work on Scarface (1983), Romancing the Stone (1984) and Con Air (1997). See full bio »

"No Small Parts": 'Moonlight' Star Naomie Harris

British actress Naomie Harris has been nominated for an Oscar for her role as a crack-addicted mother in the 2016 indie drama Moonlight. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some other roles she's played in her career.

Watch more Oscars videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 07 Sep 2011
 
a list of 262 people
created 02 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eurlyne Epper's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Scarface
Scarface Stunts
(1983)
Romancing the Stone
(1984)
Con Air
Con Air Stunts
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (50 credits)
 2013 Anger Mis Management (Short) (stunts) (completed)
 2012 True Blood (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Sunset (2012) ... (stunts - as Eurlyne Epper-Woldman)
 2009 Bitch Slap (stunt player: Hematoma)
 2007 Avenging Angel (TV Movie) (female wagon driver - as Erlen Epper)
 2006 Poseidon (stunt performer)
 2005 Elizabethtown (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2004 The Whole Ten Yards (stunt performer)
 2003 Straight from the Heart (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2001 Evolution (utility stunts)
 1999 Hard Time: Hostage Hotel (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1998 Star Trek: Insurrection (stunt player - as Eurlyne Epper-Woldman)
 1998 Addams Family Reunion (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1998 BASEketball (stunts)
 1998 3 Ninjas: High Noon at Mega Mountain (stunt player)
 1997 Con Air (stunts)
 1995 Waterworld (Video Game) (stunts)
 1995 Money Train (stunts)
 1994 Beverly Hills Cop III (stunts)
 1993-1994 Acapulco H.E.A.T. (TV Series) (stunt double - 14 episodes)
- Code Name: Assassin (1994) ... (stunt double - as Eurlyne Epper-Woldman)
- Code Name: Shamrock (1994) ... (stunt double - as Eurlyne Epper-Woldman)
- Code Name: Stranded (1994) ... (stunt double - as Eurlyne Epper-Woldman)
- Code Name: Easy Riders (1994) ... (stunt double - as Eurlyne Epper-Woldman)
- Code Name: Perfect Specimen (1993) ... (stunt double - as Eurlyne Epper-Woldman)
 1993 Desire (stunts)
 1993 Dennis the Menace (stunts)
 1992 Article 99 (stunts)
 1991 The Man in the Moon (stunt player)
 1991 Ultimate Desires (stunt double - uncredited)
 1991 Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (stunt performer)
 1990 Side Out (stunts)
 1989 Grave Secrets (stunt player)
 1988 They Live (stunts)
 1988 Elvira: Mistress of the Dark (stunt player)
 1987 Hot Pursuit (stunts)
 1986 Slow Burn (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1986 Legal Eagles (stunts)
 1986 Murphy's Law (stunt player)
 1986 The Naked Cage (stunt player)
 1985 Pee-wee's Big Adventure (stunts)
 1984 Cannonball Run II (stunts)
 1984 Romancing the Stone (stunt double) / (stunts)
 1983 Scarface (stunts)
 1983 Twilight Zone: The Movie (stunt double)
 1983 The Man with Two Brains (stunts)
 1983 Special Bulletin (TV Movie) (stunt person)
 1982/I Fighting Back (stunts)
 1981 Looker (stunts - uncredited)
 1981 The Cannonball Run (stunts - uncredited)
 1981 Lovely But Deadly (stunt double)
 1980 Die Laughing (stunts)
 1979 1941 (stunts - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (8 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eurlyre Eper | Erlen Epper | Eurlyne Epper-Woldman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Granddaughter of John Epper. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page