STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,307 this week

Anthony Engelman


Anthony Engelman was born in 1974. He is an actor, known for Neighbours (1985), Code Red (2001) and Pugwall (1989). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Engelman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Neighbours
Neighbours Kevin 'Stonefish' Rebecchi / Kevin 'Stonefish' Rebecchi Jnr / Stonefish Rebecchi / Brett Sharp
(1992-2017)
Code Red
Code Red Actor
(2001)
Pugwall
Pugwall Wazza
(1989-1991)
Late for School
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2017 Neighbours: Summer Stories (TV Series)
Kevin 'Stonefish' Rebecchi
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Kevin 'Stonefish' Rebecchi
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Kevin 'Stonefish' Rebecchi
 2015 Pugwall Recharged (TV Series)
Wazza (2015)
 2011 Big Mamma's Boy
Office Extra
 2001-2002 Stingers (TV Series)
Ben / Tony Monahan
- The Last Dance (2002) ... Ben
- Do the Right Thing (2001) ... Tony Monahan
 2001 Code Red (TV Movie)
 1998 Raw FM (TV Series)
Roger
- B4 and After (1998) ... Roger
 1997 State Coroner (TV Series)
Jason Bergman
- Final Approach (1997) ... Jason Bergman
 1992 Late for School (TV Series)
Sefton
- Episode #1.13 (1992) ... Sefton
- Episode #1.12 (1992) ... Sefton
- Episode #1.11 (1992) ... Sefton
- Episode #1.10 (1992) ... Sefton
- Episode #1.9 (1992) ... Sefton
 1989-1991 Pugwall (TV Series)
Wazza
- Go for Gold (1991) ... Wazza
- Thumbs Up (1991) ... Wazza
- St Valentina's Day (1991) ... Wazza
- Torture Test (1991) ... Wazza
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2017 Neighbours (TV Series)
Stonefish Rebecchi
- Episode #1.7536 (2017) ... Stonefish Rebecchi (uncredited)
 1995 Neighbours: A 10th Anniversary Celebration (Video documentary)
Brett Sharp
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anthony Engleman

Contribute to This Page