STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,495 this week

Randall Emmett


Randall Emmett was born on March 25, 1971 in Miami, Florida, USA. He is a producer and executive, known for Lone Survivor (2013), End of Watch (2012) and Rambo (2008). He is married to Ambyr Childers. They have two children. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 86 people
created 18 Nov 2010
 
a list of 67 people
created 11 May 2013
 
a list of 400 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Randall Emmett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lone Survivor
Lone Survivor Producer
(2013)
End of Watch
End of Watch Producer
(2012)
Rambo
Rambo Producer
(2008)
Escape Plan
Escape Plan Producer
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (97 credits)
 2018 A Vigilante (producer) (pre-production)
 2018 A Child's Night Dream (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2017 Arsenal (producer) (completed)
 2017/I First Kill (producer) (post-production)
 2017 Inconceivable (producer) (post-production)
 2016 Aftermath (producer) (completed)
 2016 Amityville: The Awakening (executive producer) (completed)
  City of Mist (producer) (pre-production)
  Labor of Love (producer) (announced)
  Pieces (producer) (announced)
  The Pursuit (producer) (announced)
 2014-2017 Power (TV Series) (executive producer - 34 episodes)
- New Man (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Don't Thank Me (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #4.4 (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #4.3 (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #4.1 (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016/I Silence (producer)
 2016 Marauders (producer)
 2016 Precious Cargo (producer)
 2016/III Exposed (executive producer)
 2015/II Extraction (producer)
 2015/III Heist (producer)
 2015 90 Minutes in Heaven (producer)
 2015 Everest (executive producer)
 2015 Mississippi Grind (executive producer)
 2015 Vice (producer)
 2014/I The Prince (producer)
 2013-2014 SAF3 (TV Series) (executive producer - 17 episodes)
- Smoke Pipe (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Who I Am (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Father's Day (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Let It Burn (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Barriers (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Lone Survivor (producer)
 2013 2 Guns (producer)
 2013 Escape Plan (producer)
 2013 The Frozen Ground (producer)
 2013 Empire State (producer)
 2013 Broken City (producer)
 2012/II Fire with Fire (producer)
 2012 Alex Cross (producer)
 2012 End of Watch (executive producer)
 2012 Freelancers (producer)
 2012/II Playback (producer)
 2012 Lay the Favorite (producer)
 2011 Catch .44 (producer)
 2011/I Setup (producer)
 2011 Blood Out (Video) (executive producer)
 2011 All Things Fall Apart (producer)
 2010 Gun (producer)
 2010 Caught in the Crossfire (producer)
 2010 Once Fallen (executive producer)
 2009 Double Identity (executive producer)
 2009 The Tomb (executive producer)
 2009 The Bleeding (executive producer)
 2009 Streets of Blood (Video) (producer)
 2009/I Thick as Thieves (producer)
 2008 Righteous Kill (producer)
 2008 Day of the Dead (Video) (producer)
 2008 Rambo (executive producer)
 2007 Finding Rin Tin Tin (executive producer)
 2007 Room Service (Short) (producer)
 2007 Borderland (producer)
 2007 White Air (executive producer)
 2007 88 Minutes (producer)
 2007 King of California (producer)
 2006 Home of the Brave (producer)
 2006 The Contract (producer)
 2006 The Wicker Man (producer)
 2006 Lonely Hearts (executive producer)
 2006 Mercenary for Justice (Video) (producer)
 2006 16 Blocks (producer)
 2005 Before It Had a Name (producer)
 2005 Today You Die (Video) (producer)
 2005 Submerged (Video) (co-producer)
 2005 The Amityville Horror (co-executive producer)
 2005 The Tenants (producer)
 2005 Edison (producer)
 2005 Loverboy (co-executive producer)
 2004 Control (producer)
 2004 Unstoppable (co-producer)
 2004 A Love Song for Bobby Long (executive producer)
 2003 Shortcut to Happiness (associate producer) / (co-executive producer)
 2003 Belly of the Beast (Video) (producer)
 2003 Blind Horizon (producer)
 2003 Wonderland (executive producer)
 2003 Out for a Kill (Video) (producer)
 2002 Gentlemen of the Hunt (producer)
 2002 Half Past Dead (co-executive producer)
 2002 Try Seventeen (producer)
 2002 The Badge (executive producer)
 2002 Hard Cash (producer)
 2002 Narc (executive producer)
 2001 Good Advice (producer)
 2001 Ticker (producer)
 2000 Andrew Dice Clay: I'm Over Here Now (TV Special documentary) (executive producer)
 2000 Held for Ransom (producer)
 2000 Cutaway (TV Movie) (co-executive producer)
 2000 After Sex (producer)
 2000 Escape to Grizzly Mountain (producer)
 1999 Speedway Junky (producer)
 1998 April Fool (Short) (producer)
 1995 Eyes Beyond Seeing (producer)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Randy Emmett
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from the School of Visual Arts with a BFA in Film & Video in 1995. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
FMLY WINS GRAMMY AWARD! edharris-2
Discuss Randall Emmett on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page