No photo available. Represent Carme Elias? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,242 this week

Carme Elias

Carme Elias was born on January 14, 1951 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Carme Elias Boada. She is an actress, known for The Flower of My Secret (1995), Camino (2008) and Mar de fons (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Carme Elias? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 402 people
created 26 Dec 2010
 
a list of 53 people
created 23 Mar 2011
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 
a list of 1330 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Carme Elias.

User Polls

10 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Plays Marta in "Terra baixa", by Àngel Guimerà. Dir. Josep Montanyès and Josep M. de Sagarra. See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Carmen Elias | Carmen Elías | Carme Elías
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Carme Elias on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page