No photo available. Represent David Ellsworth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 1,568,913 this week

David Ellsworth (I) (1930–2010)

David Ellsworth was born on June 25, 1930 in Worcester, Massachusetts, USA. He was an actor and producer, known for Unconditional Love (1994), Badge of Fear (1997) and Fingers (1978). He died on August 8, 2010 in Osterville, Massachusetts. See full bio »

Top 25 Trivia Items From the Last 25 Years

Here are some amazing facts and figures to deepen your appreciation of the movies you love.

See the full list

Related News

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Ellsworth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1998 Sheer Audacity! (Short)
Gay Guy
 1997 Badge of Fear (Video)
Pete Andreur
 1994 Unconditional Love
Robert Hoffman
 1984 American Playhouse (TV Series)
 1981 Rollover
Emery's Dinner Guest
 1978 Fingers
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1994 Unconditional Love (executive producer)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dave Ellsworth

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss David Ellsworth on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page