No photo available. Represent Lillian Ellison? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,714 this week

Lillian Ellison (1923–2007)

Lillian Ellison was born on September 15, 1923 in Tookiedoo, South Carolina, USA as Mary Lillian Ellison. She was an actress, known for Lipstick & Dynamite, Piss & Vinegar: The First Ladies of Wrestling (2004), WWE Divas: Undressed (2002) and WrestleMania 2 (1986). She was married to Walter Carroll and Johnny Long. She died on November 2, ... See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 
a list of 117 people
created 9 months ago
 
list image
a list of 5 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Lillian Ellison.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Fabulous Moolah | Fabulous Moolah

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional Wrestler. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Leapfrog (with Mae Young) See more »

Nickname:

The Fabulous Moolah See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
She was a great lady! alllllrightythen
Discuss Lillian Ellison on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page